Sandman Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 12, 2003


Results By Team Hupp         


Open Division

Open Division Women

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Julie Lestyan            23        9       22:40.4      0:54.2     22:33.8     46:08.5 
    2    Kendall Tata             40       13                   47:15.6     21:44.6   1:09:00.2 

Open Division Men

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Matt Chrabot             20        1       19:23.8      0:54.4     18:55.2     39:13.6 
    2    Ray McDaniels            44        2       19:54.2      0:58.0     19:17.6     40:09.9 
    3    Michael Webster          34        3       20:21.5      0:55.5     19:39.5     40:56.6 
    4    Mark Cockrell            26        4       21:00.0      0:52.6     19:22.5     41:15.2 
    5    Craig Scott              35        5       23:07.2      1:08.6     19:39.4     43:55.2 
    6    Bryan Mordecai           40        6       24:43.7      1:06.2     18:22.8     44:12.7 
    7    John Lomogda             34        7       25:43.9      0:50.0     17:58.1     44:32.1 
    8    Michael Villani          38        8       24:57.0      1:12.0     19:17.2     45:26.3 
    9    Duffy Drum               48       10       29:16.1      1:40.8     22:43.7     53:40.7 
   10    Brian Allard             42       11       32:31.2      1:20.6     25:31.8     59:23.8 
   11    Michael Malooly          33       12       40:00.6      2:41.4     23:07.4   1:05:49.5 
   12    Rob Saunders             32       14       43:28.1      3:39.3     27:08.3   1:14:15.7 
   13    Eric Hodies              42       15       27:51.0      1:05.3     51:28.1   1:20:24.5 
   14    Todd Standard            40       16     1:06:35.0      2:28.8     23:45.6   1:32:49.5 
   15    Craig Hunka              37       17       58:49.4      5:16.8     33:44.6   1:37:50.9 

Age Group Division

Women 18 to 24

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Becky Keller             24       12                   24:26.1     22:07.8     46:33.9 
    2    Kristen Keller           24       13       22:34.5      1:55.0     22:30.7     47:00.2 
    3    Jessie Painter           19       36       23:50.3                 27:59.3     51:49.6 
    4    Kindra Jones             23      105                   36:08.5     27:39.5   1:03:48.1 
    5    Melanie Weaver           20      110       32:54.7      1:02.2     30:36.0   1:04:33.0 
    6    Alison Kinsler           22      181       53:06.9                 28:32.7   1:21:39.6 

Women 25 to 29

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Andrea Skurkova          28       27       26:45.8      0:58.9     22:42.9     50:27.8 
    2    Jennifer Wiersma         27       47       28:33.2      1:21.8     23:49.8     53:44.9 
    3    Laura McGreevy           27       71       27:11.6      2:10.0     28:13.5     57:35.1 
    4    Elizabeth Brennell       27       95       35:36.7      1:25.8     25:25.0   1:02:27.7 
    5    Christen Cummings        28      128       34:24.4      2:22.3     30:37.3   1:07:24.2 
    6    Jennifer Speirs          27      180       44:53.1      3:27.2     33:14.5   1:21:34.9 
    7    Navis Bermudez           29      184       51:47.2      2:42.1     27:52.6   1:22:22.0 
    8    Emily Hall               26      187       42:18.8      4:30.8     36:13.9   1:23:03.5 
    9    Nanette Zimmerman        28      209     1:19:06.5      5:24.6     27:04.1   1:51:35.3 

Women 30 to 34

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Christine Allgeier       33       14       24:25.6      1:01.9     22:14.2     47:41.8 
    2    Holly Northup            34       42       26:41.9      1:19.1     24:40.4     52:41.5 
    3    Wyndy Woods              33       82       26:30.0      1:50.2     30:51.5     59:11.9 
    4    Michelle Vonkriesen      34       91                   37:11.2     24:17.0   1:01:28.3 
    5    Amanda Head              31      113       32:14.5      1:37.7     30:41.5   1:04:33.8 
    6    Patricia Maloney         33      122       37:57.2      2:37.3     26:01.2   1:06:35.8 
    7    Beverly Coose            34      123       35:38.5      2:41.0     28:21.4   1:06:40.9 
    8    Ginny Behrens            33      130       34:34.8      2:08.5     30:41.4   1:07:24.7 
    9    Amy MacK                 33      134       37:45.9      1:17.8     29:28.2   1:08:32.0 
   10    Julie Van Keuren         32      138       33:32.5      3:48.3     31:54.4   1:09:15.3 
   11    Keri Wehmeyer            34      146       41:09.4      2:14.6     27:49.0   1:11:13.1 
   12    Melissa McKendry         33      148       44:15.6      2:22.4     24:44.5   1:11:22.7 
   13    Karen Graves             31      174       49:35.4      2:50.1     27:34.0   1:19:59.6 
   14    Donalisa Sparks          32      192                   56:48.6     28:40.2   1:25:28.9 
   15    Christina Slentz         30      194       53:19.2      3:29.1     29:13.8   1:26:02.1 
   16    Andrea Slaughter         33      197       36:11.9     14:19.8     36:09.1   1:26:40.8 
   17    Taylor Mundy             31      199                   56:48.0     30:11.8   1:26:59.9 
   18    Stephanie Welke          33      205     1:04:14.6      2:11.6     34:10.5   1:40:36.7 

Women 35 to 39

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Terry Lynn Peltier       36       33       21:51.6      1:23.6     28:15.8     51:31.1 
    2    Tracey McElligott        39       45       26:02.4      1:40.9     25:44.3     53:27.7 
    3    Anne Spillane            36       83       35:28.5      2:35.5     21:25.8     59:30.0 
    4    Kim Kredich              36       92       34:36.5      2:31.9     24:31.1   1:01:39.6 
    5    Laura Eldredge           39      121       26:35.9      3:56.1     35:57.6   1:06:29.7 
    6    Cordelia Robinette       39      158       39:18.2      2:39.2     32:04.2   1:14:01.6 
    7    Audrey Kane              38      182       47:12.6      2:26.3     32:15.6   1:21:54.6 

Women 40 to 44

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Dale Browning            41       26       26:05.1      1:26.7     22:46.6     50:18.5 
    2    Ada Lester               40       29       24:16.7      1:27.2     25:11.4     50:55.4 
    3    Anne Peterson            43       55       29:58.6      1:34.5     23:53.6     55:26.8 
    4    Debbie Kopecky           40       72                   36:12.5     21:23.0     57:35.6 
    5    Mary Amabile             42       79       30:59.9      1:35.9     26:01.2     58:37.2 
    6    Kimberly Kurkowski       42       87       29:55.9      1:50.0     28:58.4   1:00:44.3 
    7    Helen Hagan-Ritz         43      162       32:37.5      2:25.0     40:09.3   1:15:11.8 
    8    Sharon Brown             40      183       50:29.5      3:53.4     27:43.5   1:22:06.5 

Women 45 to 49

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    June McDaniels           47       40       26:55.7      1:11.8     24:20.2     52:27.8 
    2    Amelia Morris            46       93       30:15.6      2:03.8     29:22.3   1:01:41.8 
    3    Pamela Whitley           48       98       36:36.9      2:20.6     23:45.3   1:02:42.9 
    4    Becky Bean               45      107       36:09.9      2:04.2     25:44.9   1:03:59.1 
    5    Claudia R. MacKintosh    49      161       46:19.0      3:29.4     24:56.4   1:14:44.8 
    6    Margriet Steuer          47      172       50:31.6      1:44.7     27:05.7   1:19:22.1 
    7    Joni Desmet              48      185       49:40.3      1:39.7     31:31.8   1:22:52.0 
    8    Rebecca Bump             45      188       50:44.5      2:14.3     31:32.8   1:24:31.7 

Women 50 to 54

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Barbara Mathewson        54        9       21:37.9      1:51.4     22:25.7     45:55.1 
    2    Joey Hallock             50       61       31:28.4      0:48.4     23:57.3     56:14.3 
    3    Joyce Walsh              51      211     1:16:33.5      3:46.1     41:45.1   2:02:04.7 

Women 55 to 59

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Pattie Fulford           55      203       57:09.5      2:17.1     30:10.9   1:29:37.5 

Men 18 to 24

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Douglas Ellis            21       15       23:24.4      1:19.5     23:26.0     48:09.9 
    2    Matt Miller              23       17       26:23.2      1:07.4     20:48.6     48:19.3 
    3    Paul Norton              22       44       29:43.6      2:23.9     21:17.2     53:24.8 
    4    Joey Octaviano           24       96       31:37.9      2:03.8     28:48.8   1:02:30.6 
    5    Ben Settle               19      108       35:11.7      1:54.5     27:10.5   1:04:16.8 
    6    Adam Domanski            20      126       38:29.0      2:42.4     26:03.2   1:07:14.7 

Men 25 to 29

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Johnnie Pearson          27        3                   24:02.1     19:52.7     43:54.8 
    2    Matt Vandermeid          27       34                   23:07.2     28:28.5     51:35.8 
    3    Mark Boger               29       68       32:51.3      1:08.4     23:13.8     57:13.6 
    4    Geoffrey Suttle          25       74       34:53.3      1:38.1     21:24.0     57:55.5 
    5    Ray Detwiler             26       76       32:04.1      2:01.3     24:06.2     58:11.6 
    6    Jason Halil Nabi         28      101       37:28.4      1:38.8     24:08.7   1:03:16.0 
    7    Jason Faulkner           28      109       37:44.5      1:27.8     25:17.7   1:04:30.1 
    8    Anthony Olivar           26      133       41:10.3      2:57.4     24:23.6   1:08:31.4 
    9    Ike Jariel               29      167       44:37.4      4:05.0     27:23.0   1:16:05.4 
   10    Anthony Bream            26      186       38:23.6      3:31.4     41:07.9   1:23:03.0 

Men 30 to 34

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Michael Ricks            33        6       23:27.3      0:42.2     20:28.3     44:37.9 
    2    Erik Brinker             34       10                   26:17.1     19:40.3     45:57.4 
    3    Victor Gargano           33       28       25:09.3      1:12.0     24:25.3     50:46.6 
    4    Alexander Clark          31       52       29:22.6      2:52.7     22:47.3     55:02.6 
    5    Roger Burnette           30       60       33:30.4      1:03.2     21:32.8     56:06.5 
    6    Steven McKendry          33       66                   37:01.7     20:05.5     57:07.2 
    7    Thomas Stites            31       69       33:28.4      1:25.3     22:22.4     57:16.2 
    8    Michael Wagner           33       75       30:31.7      1:52.7     25:39.5     58:04.0 
    9    Dewey Jones              33       81       35:24.0      1:04.0     22:27.6     58:55.7 
   10    Michael Rodrigues        34       85       32:09.8      1:52.7     25:38.8     59:41.3 
   11    Temujin Hawkins          32       99                             1:02:48.5   1:02:48.5 
   12    Joseph Hutchinson        34      103                   37:26.1     25:59.3   1:03:25.5 
   13    Jeromy Risner            33      115       40:23.6      1:54.0     22:40.5   1:04:58.1 
   14    Gary Morris              33      116                   36:33.4     28:42.6   1:05:16.0 
   15    Joseph Bushey            32      118       40:45.8      1:56.7     23:20.0   1:06:02.5 
   16    Edward Almazan           31      124       41:31.1      1:50.8     23:32.5   1:06:54.5 
   17    David Hildman            30      132       36:07.1      1:49.1     30:32.0   1:08:28.3 
   18    Anthony Schudel          32      142       40:48.7      2:26.6     26:34.0   1:09:49.3 
   19    Mark Nicholson           32      144       42:59.4      4:37.8     22:40.2   1:10:17.4 
   20    Edward Miller            32      147       41:48.1      3:19.9     26:08.4   1:11:16.5 
   21    Todd Oney                34      159       44:53.8      2:48.1     26:20.9   1:14:02.9 
   22    Charles Martin III       32      160       46:18.9      2:47.1     25:23.3   1:14:29.4 
   23    Adam Bryson              32      163       48:02.0      2:18.3     24:56.1   1:15:16.5 
   24    Roger Baxter             33      166       45:53.5      3:07.6     27:03.3   1:16:04.4 
   25    Tim Slentz               32      168       45:46.9      3:03.4     27:23.6   1:16:14.0 
   26    John McGurk              32      176       52:29.7      1:25.2     26:40.3   1:20:35.3 
   27    Christopher Jones        31      179       46:38.7      3:25.3     31:25.9   1:21:29.9 
   28    Andrew Seamans           33      189       52:54.9      2:38.0     29:14.4   1:24:47.4 
   29    Benjamin Dobrin          34      193       49:43.5      3:02.5     32:48.2   1:25:34.4 
   30    Dean Nohe                34      195       57:49.9      2:32.0     25:45.0   1:26:07.0 
   31    Robert Byers             31      206     1:09:40.3      2:01.4     30:17.9   1:41:59.6 

Men 35 to 39

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Dudley Ware              39        4                   24:49.7     19:20.5     44:10.3 
    2    John Cardone             38        5       23:35.9      0:59.0     19:55.7     44:30.7 
    3    Jason Lloyd              35       11       22:45.4      0:55.7     22:20.7     46:02.0 
    4    David Harlow             35       20       27:51.4      1:24.3     20:23.4     49:39.2 
    5    David Witte              38       23       27:29.5      1:26.4     21:06.4     50:02.4 
    6    Kevin Cloe               36       24       27:29.7      1:17.8     21:16.9     50:04.5 
    7    Brian Large              39       35       28:05.2      1:01.8     22:30.6     51:37.6 
    8    Dan Neuland              38       37                   28:31.6     23:24.3     51:55.9 
    9    Michael Benedict         37       41       31:10.9      0:50.5     20:31.5     52:32.9 
   10    Hans Wittelsberger       39       53                   31:40.1     23:33.9     55:14.0 
   11    Tim White                39       54       28:05.0      2:07.3     25:13.1     55:25.5 
   12    James Harvey             36       57       33:13.8      1:28.4     21:03.3     55:45.6 
   13    R. Griffith Jones, Jr.   38       58       30:08.4      1:52.4     23:52.3     55:53.2 
   14    Michael Smart            39       65       30:08.4      3:31.8     23:09.9     56:50.3 
   15    Howard Roesen            39       77                   35:17.5     23:05.2     58:22.8 
   16    Kevin Schneider          37       78       31:01.6      3:07.9     24:24.3     58:33.9 
   17    Robert Woods             38       84       33:24.8      1:30.8     24:42.0     59:37.6 
   18    Neil Garnache            38       89       35:00.6      2:54.0     23:01.9   1:00:56.6 
   19    Terry O'Donnell          38      104                   38:36.5     24:53.1   1:03:29.7 
   20    Andy Covert              36      111       38:49.6      2:17.3     23:26.5   1:04:33.5 
   21    Brad Beach               37      114       37:11.2      2:24.8     25:14.2   1:04:50.3 
   22    Christian Osborne        35      117       42:16.1      1:26.5     21:50.4   1:05:33.2 
   23    Myron Kindley            37      119       34:09.9      2:03.9     30:03.7   1:06:17.6 
   24    Mitchell Portervint      35      129       37:24.5      2:32.2     27:27.5   1:07:24.3 
   25    Tom Graves               39      141                   47:47.4     21:46.4   1:09:33.9 
   26    Garett Smith             39      143       43:17.1      1:36.3     25:21.0   1:10:14.5 
   27    Ben Stoline              38      145       41:25.9      2:55.1     26:28.6   1:10:49.7 
   28    Brian Rogerson           39      149       43:13.9      2:59.6     25:13.2   1:11:26.8 
   29    Michael Kildow           36      150       42:06.3      3:09.4     26:18.5   1:11:34.3 
   30    Curtis Sturkie           37      156       44:41.3      3:03.7     25:45.0   1:13:30.2 
   31    Ronald Woods             38      165       46:45.9      4:33.1     24:35.3   1:15:54.4 
   32    Paul Venable, IV         37      173       42:56.9      6:35.8     29:57.5   1:19:30.3 
   33    David Smith              38      178       34:49.1      4:04.3     42:20.0   1:21:13.5 
   34    Nani Tosoc               39      191       56:00.0                 29:09.5   1:25:09.5 
   35    Mark Levett              37      198     1:01:17.6      2:39.1     22:49.7   1:26:46.5 
   36    Marc Carmichael          37      200       24:04.0     38:53.6     24:25.0   1:27:22.7 
   37    William Rainey           38      207       40:41.8      3:36.5     59:03.8   1:43:22.2 
   38    Emil Consolacion         38      208     1:15:07.8      2:29.3     28:40.0   1:46:17.2 

Men 40 to 44

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    T.roy Jarrett III        43        1       20:01.7      0:56.7     20:09.7     41:08.2 
    2    Gib Smith                41        7                   23:58.4     21:22.4     45:20.8 
    3    Vincent Ortiz            42        8                   25:42.5     19:51.3     45:33.9 
    4    Joseph Battiata          42       19                   25:36.5     23:13.5     48:50.1 
    5    James Cutchin            41       30       25:34.6      1:30.3     24:02.0     51:07.0 
    6    Mike Walker              40       31       26:20.4      1:10.2     23:44.4     51:15.2 
    7    David Bostic             42       32       26:25.6      1:45.2     23:20.1     51:31.0 
    8    Steve Lanning            43       38       25:23.8      1:23.4     25:23.6     52:10.9 
    9    Rich Demasi              43       39       26:51.4      1:20.9     24:04.3     52:16.7 
   10    Peter Watling            41       46       30:00.3      1:57.5     21:46.6     53:44.5 
   11    Richard Lawrence         41       51       25:36.3      3:01.4     26:02.1     54:40.0 
   12    William Power            42       59       27:29.3      2:05.4     26:21.7     55:56.5 
   13    Robert Kerr              42       63       29:07.4      1:57.8     25:33.7     56:39.0 
   14    Wayne Phelps             44       67       32:51.8      1:31.4     22:47.9     57:11.1 
   15    David Spiro              41       80                   33:39.5     25:10.3     58:49.8 
   16    Duane Messerschmidt      41       94       30:16.9      1:47.7     29:38.1   1:01:42.9 
   17    Everett Ferguson         44      127       40:48.4      3:09.1     23:21.8   1:07:19.3 
   18    Gregory Camden           40      155       40:49.4      3:38.5     28:48.6   1:13:16.6 
   19    Vindy Singh              40      157       46:26.4      3:52.3     23:27.4   1:13:46.3 
   20    William Hart             40      169       45:15.7      2:59.2     28:14.9   1:16:29.9 
   21    Richard Bouchillon       44      170       48:51.0      1:57.0     26:28.3   1:17:16.4 
   22    Steven Herron            43      171       49:18.3      1:49.1     27:22.7   1:18:30.2 
   23    Mark Hodies              40      175       45:01.7      3:30.3     31:50.2   1:20:22.3 
   24    David Newhouse           43      201       57:45.5      2:28.4     28:31.3   1:28:45.3 

Men 45 to 49

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Perry Lange              47        2       20:17.6      1:00.6     20:24.7     41:43.1 
    2    Greg Hartman             46       16       26:27.6      1:05.9     20:39.5     48:13.1 
    3    Gregory Shaffer          46       21       24:53.3      1:31.2     23:19.8     49:44.4 
    4    Keith McCaffrey          48       43       28:02.8      1:50.3     23:12.1     53:05.3 
    5    Gary Vanderveer          46       49                   32:10.3     21:45.0     53:55.3 
    6    Bruce Venanzi            47       50       29:38.3      1:20.6     22:59.4     53:58.4 
    7    Mark Flemmer             48       64       32:39.1      1:37.1     22:28.9     56:45.2 
    8    Edward Schiavoni         48       70       28:35.5      1:17.3     27:37.9     57:30.8 
    9    Jerry Meltsner           47       73       33:02.0      2:22.9     22:12.2     57:37.3 
   10    Dennis Ramsey            46       86       36:06.1      2:27.1     21:56.2   1:00:29.5 
   11    Rufus Creekmore          49       97       34:23.3      1:53.6     26:22.7   1:02:39.6 
   12    Keith Phillips           48      112       32:51.9      3:13.1     28:28.5   1:04:33.6 
   13    Barron Conrad            47      120       30:53.7      7:02.8     28:25.7   1:06:22.2 
   14    Mark Bowman              48      135       37:51.7      3:30.4     27:10.6   1:08:32.8 
   15    Peter Fischgruud         48      164       44:35.0      2:57.2     27:45.4   1:15:17.7 
   16    Robert L. Boyce          49      177       47:45.3      2:01.4     30:51.0   1:20:37.8 
   17    Thomas Brown             47      196       54:19.5      4:02.8     28:05.3   1:26:27.7 

Men 50 to 54

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Tyler Robins             50       18       24:27.6      1:19.8     22:58.1     48:45.6 
    2    Alvin Richardson         52       22       24:44.1      1:27.8     23:49.1     50:01.1 
    3    Sam Brown                50       25       26:38.3      1:23.7     22:09.8     50:11.9 
    4    Bill Alto                52       48       31:16.9      1:27.0     21:01.6     53:45.6 
    5    Gene Bachman             50       56       32:00.0      1:15.3     22:15.0     55:30.4 
    6    Murray Pearlman          54       62       31:42.0      1:33.8     23:00.1     56:16.0 
    7    Nick May                 54       90                   33:08.2     27:48.7   1:00:56.9 
    8    Bob Izzo                 50      100       33:15.7      4:18.3     25:37.5   1:03:11.6 
    9    Mike Callan              50      102       37:21.8      2:26.5     23:29.0   1:03:17.4 
   10    Ronald Chance            52      125       36:33.7      2:17.6     28:21.3   1:07:12.7 
   11    Perry Quincy             50      131                   41:26.1     26:26.1   1:07:52.2 
   12    Robert Rantanen          51      137                   45:38.9     23:27.9   1:09:06.8 
   13    Jim Grady                51      139                   42:58.4     26:19.5   1:09:17.9 
   14    David Wynne              54      154                   37:35.7     35:17.7   1:12:53.4 
   15    Russell Scherck          52      190       59:24.3      3:06.3     22:23.9   1:24:54.5 
   16    Sandy Brenner            50      204       42:58.4      5:09.6     44:42.4   1:32:50.5 

Men 55 to 59

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Mike Duignan             57       88       25:39.8      3:45.1     31:31.2   1:00:56.2 
    2    Don Farren               57      106       35:07.6      1:36.1     27:06.9   1:03:50.8 
    3    Allen Lester             56      136       42:29.7      2:08.5     24:17.8   1:08:56.1 
    4    George Harris            55      140                   45:12.1     24:16.2   1:09:28.4 
    5    William Froehlich        55      152                   44:00.4     28:09.9   1:12:10.4 
    6    James Ebert              56      210     1:21:50.0      2:13.2     31:53.7   1:55:57.0 

Men 60 to 64

 Place   Name                    Age   Overall    1K Swim       T1        5K Run       Total
    1    Virgil King              61      151                   45:30.5     26:30.6   1:12:01.1 
    2    Dallas Wolfe             64      153       39:25.5      2:17.0     30:40.8   1:12:23.4 
    3    Hugh Carter              61      202       57:24.3      3:50.6     27:36.4   1:28:51.3 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/