Sandman Triathlon Results

September 25, 2005


Results By KaleRunning.com


Open Division Women

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

6

Diane Haupt

39

2

21:32.35

2.79

01:18.80

1

39:29.95

21.2

 

1

21:32.55

6:57

1:23:53.65

 

 

 

 

2

12

Julie Lestyan

25

1

19:30.95

3.08

01:23.90

3

43:22.50

19.3

00:36.65

3

24:01.05

7:45

1:28:55.05

 

 

 

 

3

14

Christine Allgeier

35

4

23:35.65

2.54

01:19.60

2

41:59.40

19.9

00:48.50

2

23:10.50

7:28

1:30:53.65

 

 

 

 

4

21

Katharina Fowler

46

5

28:43.15

2.09

02:08.05

4

44:43.95

18.7

01:28.75

4

24:04.50

7:46

1:41:08.40

 

 

 

 

5

22

Joanne Scott

26

3

21:57.50

2.73

02:11.85

6

47:40.10

17.6

00:58.05

8

28:22.60

9:09

1:41:10.10

 

 

 

 

6

30

Laura Bilak

26

8

35:56.15

1.67

02:11.45

5

47:34.05

17.6

00:46.45

9

28:41.85

9:15

1:55:09.95

 

 

 

 

7

32

Wanda Kasmarzyk

30

9

37:43.65

1.59

02:28.10

7

48:41.50

17.2

01:18.65

6

28:03.30

9:03

1:58:15.20

 

 

 

 

8

36

Shana Costanzo

38

6

32:32.85

1.84

02:22.20

9

54:32.60

15.3

00:55.25

15

38:03.95

12:16

2:08:26.85

 

 

 

 

9

37

Jennifer Kalb

27

13

42:46.35

1.40

04:09.30

8

52:26.20

16.0

01:10.05

7

28:04.25

9:03

2:08:36.15

 

 

 

 

10

38

Nichole McGowan

29

11

38:18.85

1.57

04:11.35

13

59:44.90

14.0

00:36.45

5

25:48.60

8:19

2:08:40.15

 

 

 

 

11

39

Shelane Bryant

25

12

39:31.40

1.52

03:01.70

10

56:08.15

14.9

00:56.75

11

29:18.75

9:27

2:08:56.75

 

 

 

 

12

41

Karen Agersborg

43

7

33:04.45

1.81

04:47.05

12

57:56.85

14.4

02:20.40

12

31:53.10

10:17

2:10:01.85

 

 

 

 

13

43

Jeff Poertner

27

10

38:03.45

1.58

03:40.55

11

57:19.60

14.6

00:56.80

13

35:16.20

11:23

2:15:16.60

 

 

 

 

14

46

Mona Rivers

42

15

55:03.55

1.09

 

 

 

 

58:53.15

10

28:55.90

9:20

2:22:52.60

 

 

 

 

15

47

Natasha Pettigrew

25

16

55:29.40

1.08

05:19.75

14

1:04:54.95

12.9

02:11.90

14

36:07.70

11:39

2:44:03.70

 

 

 

 

 

Open Division Men

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

1

Matt Chrabot

22

1

16:54.80

3.55

00:58.95

1

35:54.90

23.3

00:28.85

1

18:02.19

5:49

1:12:19.69

 

 

 

 

2

2

Daniel Bellin

33

2

17:09.15

3.50

01:31.90

7

38:50.80

21.6

00:40.15

5

19:21.00

6:15

1:17:33.00

 

 

 

 

3

3

Brody Reid

24

3

18:40.70

3.21

00:57.15

11

39:44.30

21.1

 

6

19:24.85

6:15

1:18:47.00

 

 

 

 

4

4

Jimmy Parrott

31

9

24:20.50

2.47

01:07.35

2

35:56.60

23.3

00:31.30

3

18:12.25

5:52

1:20:08.00

 

 

 

 

5

5

John Pace

35

 

 

 

19:55.70

10

39:23.25

21.3

00:42.45

14

23:03.70

7:26

1:23:05.10

 

 

 

 

6

7

Parker Neff

45

4

19:38.55

3.06

01:38.60

4

37:24.40

22.4

 

18

25:23.55

8:11

1:24:05.10

 

 

 

 

7

8

Anthony Amabile

44

6

22:46.65

2.64

01:56.15

5

38:26.55

21.8

 

9

21:23.65

6:54

1:24:33.00

 

 

 

 

8

9

Henri Thompson

33

12

25:28.75

2.36

01:32.80

3

36:38.70

22.8

 

11

21:31.70

6:56

1:25:11.95

 

 

 

 

9

10

Ryan Stevens

22

13

26:45.50

2.24

01:14.70

8

39:02.20

21.4

00:34.60

2

18:06.80

5:50

1:25:43.80

 

 

 

 

10

11

John Dill

42

7

22:49.55

2.63

01:17.60

13

41:14.65

20.3

00:31.20

8

20:29.20

6:36

1:26:22.20

 

 

 

 

11

13

Kevin McGoff

27

10

24:41.00

2.43

01:53.05

15

41:52.80

20.0

01:30.60

7

20:11.30

6:31

1:30:08.75

 

 

 

 

12

15

Joel Isely

44

11

24:48.75

2.42

01:18.80

9

39:14.60

21.3

00:59.20

16

24:36.80

7:56

1:30:58.15

 

 

 

 

13

16

James Altmeyer

39

5

22:19.05

2.69

02:20.35

6

38:35.05

21.7

01:22.45

21

26:54.40

8:41

1:31:31.30

 

 

 

 

14

17

Ryan Hyslop

28

8

23:17.80

2.58

01:43.90

17

43:05.75

19.4

 

15

23:52.35

7:42

1:31:59.80

 

 

 

 

15

18

Ryan Inman

24

21

32:40.55

1.84

02:49.55

12

39:51.95

21.0

01:26.50

4

18:41.05

6:02

1:35:29.60

 

 

 

 

16

19

Kenneth Amos

38

14

27:09.45

2.21

02:20.00

22

46:25.40

18.0

01:09.80

10

21:31.25

6:56

1:38:35.90

 

 

 

 

17

20

Charles Kaiman

34

 

 

 

27:42.50

20

46:08.60

18.1

 

19

25:38.30

8:16

1:39:29.40

 

 

 

 

18

23

Andrew Naporano

28

17

30:04.90

2.00

03:43.40

16

42:59.35

19.5

02:00.65

17

25:19.75

8:10

1:44:08.05

 

 

 

 

19

24

Jim Grady

53

15

29:02.50

2.07

02:11.75

14

41:16.75

20.3

01:10.80

28

30:33.70

9:51

1:44:15.50

 

 

 

 

20

25

Leslie Ferguson

42

16

29:26.30

2.04

05:02.65

23

47:59.15

17.4

02:46.50

12

22:06.15

7:08

1:47:20.75

 

 

 

 

21

26

Mike Weirich

54

23

36:51.40

1.63

01:29.10

18

45:11.25

18.5

 

20

26:04.85

8:25

1:49:36.60

 

 

 

 

22

27

Mark Murnane

28

18

31:04.05

1.93

02:59.00

24

48:15.80

17.3

01:35.15

24

28:31.90

9:12

1:52:25.90

 

 

 

 

23

28

Joshua Gauthier

20

20

31:51.65

1.88

02:00.30

25

48:37.40

17.2

00:47.45

27

29:38.30

9:34

1:52:55.10

 

 

 

 

24

29

Ed Malloy

53

22

33:05.30

1.81

05:05.35

19

46:07.90

18.1

01:53.40

22

27:50.35

8:59

1:54:02.30

 

 

 

 

25

31

Pope Hackney

27

19

31:13.45

1.92

04:46.30

32

56:32.05

14.8

01:00.80

13

22:41.05

7:19

1:56:13.65

 

 

 

 

26

33

Kevin Quirino

26

25

38:50.35

1.55

03:13.40

26

49:08.25

17.0

01:38.40

23

28:13.95

9:06

2:01:04.35

 

 

 

 

27

34

John Wells

28

28

44:47.70

1.34

04:26.90

21

46:14.50

18.1

01:04.65

26

29:15.10

9:26

2:05:48.85

 

 

 

 

28

35

Julian Gutin

46

26

39:36.95

1.52

04:34.20

29

52:31.05

15.9

02:10.00

25

29:00.15

9:21

2:07:52.35

 

 

 

 

29

40

Caswell Richardson

27

27

42:16.50

1.42

03:38.80

28

50:31.15

16.6

00:47.60

30

32:06.85

10:21

2:09:20.90

 

 

 

 

30

42

Donald Robertson

39

29

46:40.00

1.29

03:03.30

27

49:21.65

17.0

00:44.35

29

30:45.70

9:55

2:10:35.00

 

 

 

 

31

44

Kelly Wyatt

33

24

38:12.90

1.57

04:23.60

31

56:23.60

14.8

01:59.20

31

34:32.65

11:08

2:15:31.95

 

 

 

 

32

45

Stephen Scudder

57

30

47:16.65

1.27

03:42.20

30

52:32.95

15.9

00:55.20

32

35:11.90

11:21

2:19:38.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 18 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

314

Carrie Nyden

19

2

40:03.95

1.50

03:46.85

1

45:52.35

18.2

01:58.00

1

22:45.70

7:20

1:54:26.85

 

 

 

 

2

357

Hannah Cohen

18

1

27:18.30

2.20

02:59.55

2

55:18.10

15.1

01:54.10

2

31:08.00

10:03

1:58:38.05

 

 

 

 

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

44

Jessica Law

22

2

24:51.10

2.41

01:09.75

1

41:09.60

20.3

01:08.25

1

22:30.25

7:15

1:30:48.95

 

 

 

 

2

87

Courtney Mason

21

1

23:38.55

2.54

02:14.20

4

44:46.20

18.7

01:51.60

2

22:38.35

7:18

1:35:08.90

 

 

 

 

3

167

Jaime Manning

20

4

25:36.25

2.34

01:56.50

9

47:29.00

17.6

01:04.80

3

25:43.45

8:18

1:41:50.00

 

 

 

 

4

182

Ashley Garner

22

7

29:05.05

2.06

01:46.35

2

43:01.25

19.5

02:16.90

4

26:41.35

8:36

1:42:50.90

 

 

 

 

5

247

Kelli Marimpietri

23

10

30:58.80

1.94

02:29.25

3

44:24.45

18.9

01:59.80

5

28:34.30

9:13

1:48:26.60

 

 

 

 

6

263

Amy Snead

23

9

30:53.85

1.94

01:43.85

8

46:32.30

18.0

01:32.80

7

29:18.20

9:27

1:50:01.00

 

 

 

 

7

274

Jennifer Michalove

22

6

28:33.55

2.10

02:33.40

6

46:13.95

18.1

01:38.65

11

32:20.05

10:26

1:51:19.60

 

 

 

 

8

278

Anna Lyn Hoopengardner

24

5

27:13.65

2.20

02:44.00

5

46:09.95

18.1

02:08.60

13

33:29.90

10:48

1:51:46.10

 

 

 

 

9

288

Austin Brett

20

3

24:54.25

2.41

03:07.40

13

54:01.95

15.5

01:31.30

6

28:54.40

9:19

1:52:29.30

 

 

 

 

10

296

Hali Fiano

24

11

31:29.80

1.91

01:05.85

7

46:28.70

18.0

01:53.55

10

30:16.45

9:46

1:53:14.35*

 

 

 

 

11

328

Jillian Whittles

22

8

29:28.45

2.04

02:29.80

12

52:28.25

16.0

01:24.10

9

29:56.15

9:39

1:55:46.75

 

 

 

 

12

356

Catherine Wright

24

13

32:56.20

1.82

02:58.95

10

49:46.15

16.8

03:38.15

8

29:18.30

9:27

1:58:37.75

 

 

 

 

13

404

Natalia Acevedo

23

14

37:57.35

1.58

02:45.00

11

52:23.90

16.0

01:54.60

12

33:27.45

10:47

2:08:28.30

 

 

 

 

14

429

Emily Sherman

24

12

31:36.10

1.90

02:02.00

15

55:41.70

15.0

01:59.70

15

42:00.90

13:33

2:13:20.40

 

 

 

 

15

447

Katie Duffy

23

15

39:49.45

1.51

04:41.15

14

55:28.55

15.1

02:04.05

14

40:26.45

13:03

2:22:29.65

 

 

 

 

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

16

Beth Stockel

27

1

21:39.15

2.77

00:58.85

2

39:02.10

21.4

01:03.60

1

21:47.70

7:02

1:24:31.40

 

 

 

 

2

65

Joanna Kushon

29

4

24:29.25

2.45

01:34.80

3

41:49.60

20.0

01:51.95

2

22:48.90

7:21

1:32:34.50

 

 

 

 

3

74

Laura McGreevy

29

3

23:17.65

2.58

01:32.40

5

43:06.80

19.4

01:48.20

6

23:31.50

7:35

1:33:16.55

 

 

 

 

4

83

Sally Tempest

28

10

28:58.15

2.07

01:49.70

1

38:23.25

21.8

01:15.80

7

24:09.15

7:47

1:34:36.05

 

 

 

 

5

111

Kay Sickafoose

27

2

22:17.40

2.69

01:44.75

6

44:21.60

18.9

01:35.65

17

27:20.50

8:49

1:37:19.90

 

 

 

 

6

112

Tiffany Johnston

25

7

27:34.15

2.18

01:16.65

4

42:36.30

19.6

01:32.70

8

24:24.25

7:52

1:37:24.05

 

 

 

 

7

189

Rachael McRobert

26

6

27:28.50

2.18

01:19.05

11

45:42.75

18.3

01:06.95

18

27:26.75

8:51

1:43:04.00

 

 

 

 

8

216

Elizabeth Waterson

27

11

29:22.20

2.04

01:46.35

8

45:06.95

18.6

01:44.30

16

27:16.20

8:48

1:45:16.00

 

 

 

 

9

224

Nicole Palmieri

28

19

32:25.05

1.85

01:23.90

9

45:07.40

18.6

01:15.65

11

26:13.40

8:27

1:46:25.40

 

 

 

 

10

227

Kathie Sidner

27

12

29:24.20

2.04

02:53.55

18

49:30.55

16.9

01:38.50

3

23:11.70

7:29

1:46:38.50

 

 

 

 

11

234

Bailey Hand

27

9

28:33.55

2.10

01:35.60

15

47:28.55

17.6

02:36.80

14

26:47.90

8:38

1:47:02.40

 

 

 

 

12

236

Abby Harms

25

25

34:10.75

1.76

02:15.00

7

44:37.60

18.8

02:40.30

5

23:21.40

7:32

1:47:05.05

 

 

 

 

13

248

Alison Kuchta

25

13

29:45.90

2.02

01:51.00

12

46:45.65

17.9

01:39.45

19

28:33.10

9:13

1:48:35.10

 

 

 

 

14

259

Holly Fussell

25

18

32:13.15

1.86

01:56.45

13

46:51.10

17.9

01:31.05

15

27:05.35

8:44

1:49:37.10

 

 

 

 

15

266

Tena Davis

29

22

33:24.95

1.80

02:03.50

17

48:56.10

17.1

01:22.70

9

24:52.95

8:01

1:50:40.20

 

 

 

 

16

279

Erin Tanner

25

27

35:38.75

1.68

02:01.80

10

45:29.10

18.4

02:08.50

12

26:30.80

8:33

1:51:48.95

 

 

 

 

17

295

Caitlin Halferty

25

20

32:57.40

1.82

02:01.55

21

50:53.20

16.4

01:08.20

10

26:07.25

8:25

1:53:07.60

 

 

 

 

18

298

Meghan Conklin

29

 

 

 

24:29.90

24

53:28.25

15.7

03:02.35

28

32:17.05

10:25

1:53:17.55

 

 

 

 

19

300

Kindra Jones

25

15

31:00.10

1.94

02:18.45

14

47:01.85

17.8

02:00.20

25

30:58.05

9:59

1:53:18.65

 

 

 

 

20

306

Annie Strickler

29

8

28:11.10

2.13

01:44.45

22

51:43.45

16.2

02:33.00

20

29:31.90

9:31

1:53:43.90

 

 

 

 

21

312

Teri Taylor

27

14

30:03.55

2.00

02:23.35

20

50:46.95

16.5

01:15.75

21

29:45.85

9:36

1:54:15.45

 

 

 

 

22

334

Meghann Gili

27

16

31:11.95

1.92

01:40.75

23

51:48.45

16.2

01:32.40

22

29:53.30

9:38

1:56:06.85

 

 

 

 

23

335

Jaimie Kelley

27

21

33:22.45

1.80

03:19.55

28

54:58.75

15.2

01:16.55

4

23:14.50

7:30

1:56:11.80

 

 

 

 

24

338

Kelly Lennon

25

5

25:21.90

2.37

04:28.35

26

54:49.50

15.3

01:16.30

24

30:54.90

9:58

1:56:50.95

 

 

 

 

25

348

Colleen Yout

28

26

34:31.60

1.74

02:30.05

16

48:22.00

17.3

02:30.35

23

30:13.70

9:45

1:58:07.70

 

 

 

 

26

355

Teri Ayotte

25

28

38:43.55

1.55

02:28.90

19

49:38.10

16.9

01:11.60

13

26:35.50

8:35

1:58:37.65

 

 

 

 

27

393

Ericka Breden

26

24

34:06.90

1.76

03:10.80

25

54:35.30

15.3

01:34.20

26

32:00.70

10:19

2:05:27.90

 

 

 

 

28

416

Brooke Kreger

27

17

31:47.70

1.89

01:45.65

31

1:04:05.00

13.1

01:18.20

27

32:00.70

10:19

2:10:57.25

 

 

 

 

29

419

Megan Reeves

25

23

33:45.85

1.78

02:33.10

27

54:54.60

15.2

01:51.50

30

38:22.55

12:23

2:11:27.60

 

 

 

 

30

451

Megan Christopher

26

29

45:57.40

1.31

04:01.70

29

55:45.25

15.0

03:03.70

29

34:46.65

11:13

2:23:34.70

 

 

 

 

31

462

Kimberly Riggle

27

30

49:43.55

1.21

03:22.40

30

1:03:36.20

13.2

01:19.40

31

39:04.85

12:36

2:37:06.40

 

 

 

 

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

97

Tamara Ragsdale

31

1

23:47.65

2.52

01:02.75

5

45:17.95

18.5

01:06.50

3

25:07.50

8:06

1:36:22.35

 

 

 

 

2

140

Melani Moreno

34

16

34:11.25

1.76

01:33.90

1

41:04.50

20.4

01:23.30

1

21:43.85

7:00

1:39:56.80

 

 

 

 

3

198

Grace Marcel

32

8

29:06.85

2.06

01:30.35

4

43:32.40

19.2

01:28.55

10

28:19.25

9:08

1:43:57.40

 

 

 

 

4

210

Ashley Brooks

30

4

26:29.10

2.27

02:10.60

13

48:23.05

17.3

01:58.15

4

25:47.00

8:19

1:44:47.90

 

 

 

 

5

212

Stefanie Cunnane

31

5

26:31.35

2.26

02:16.55

12

48:04.75

17.4

01:43.30

6

26:21.30

8:30

1:44:57.25

 

 

 

 

6

220

Catherine Ryun

30

18

34:53.75

1.72

01:24.60

6

46:31.75

18.0

00:53.00

2

22:04.80

7:07

1:45:47.90

 

 

 

 

7

233

Teresa Ekendiz

34

6

27:36.80

2.17

02:05.20

8

47:13.80

17.7

01:27.45

11

28:27.05

9:11

1:46:50.30

 

 

 

 

8

238

Amanda Head

33

3

26:23.40

2.27

01:12.25

2

42:28.20

19.7

02:00.85

26

35:09.15

11:20

1:47:13.85

 

 

 

 

9

245

Jennifer Player

31

17

34:41.25

1.73

01:35.65

3

43:00.15

19.5

01:55.90

8

27:01.05

8:43

1:48:14.00

 

 

 

 

10

270

Sara Shannon

33

11

31:51.40

1.88

03:13.35

11

47:47.60

17.5

01:23.15

7

26:47.40

8:38

1:51:02.90

 

 

 

 

11

304

Eva Rainer

32

20

36:02.85

1.67

02:09.65

10

47:39.05

17.6

01:26.30

5

26:14.55

8:28

1:53:32.40

 

 

 

 

12

316

Susan Winklosky

34

7

28:01.10

2.14

01:54.45

14

49:03.35

17.1

02:15.15

24

33:19.65

10:45

1:54:33.70

 

 

 

 

13

317

Joanne Furney

34

14

33:36.45

1.79

02:05.35

9

47:19.15

17.7

01:53.10

15

30:04.05

9:42

1:54:58.10

 

 

 

 

14

344

Ana McIntosh

34

2

25:23.00

2.36

04:08.70

19

53:24.35

15.7

02:01.75

22

32:41.50

10:33

1:57:39.30

 

 

 

 

15

358

Stephanie Perry

34

12

31:56.25

1.88

02:18.20

16

50:59.95

16.4

03:41.55

14

29:57.05

9:40

1:58:53.00

 

 

 

 

16

363

Taylor Mundy

33

10

31:13.75

1.92

02:59.85

20

53:25.45

15.7

02:36.20

12

29:20.85

9:28

1:59:36.10

 

 

 

 

17

364

Megan Blamble

32

9

29:37.30

2.03

04:20.95

17

51:48.60

16.2

04:29.10

13

29:25.00

9:29

1:59:40.95

 

 

 

 

18

366

Elizabeth Sterrett

30

21

36:32.85

1.64

03:05.80

7

47:06.75

17.8

02:38.85

17

30:23.95

9:48

1:59:48.20

 

 

 

 

19

372

Helena Meirinho

31

15

33:39.05

1.78

01:55.75

15

50:55.75

16.4

02:32.65

21

31:44.05

10:14

2:00:47.25

 

 

 

 

20

384

Reena Talreja

31

 

 

 

38:28.55

22

55:03.75

15.2

01:51.05

9

27:57.45

9:01

2:03:20.80

 

 

 

 

21

388

Carmen Hamlin

30

13

33:29.30

1.79

02:08.55

24

55:58.90

15.0

01:05.40

19

31:33.65

10:11

2:04:15.80

 

 

 

 

22

394

Patricia Fyfe-Horne

32

22

38:02.95

1.58

01:41.75

18

53:18.80

15.7

02:14.70

16

30:20.00

9:47

2:05:38.20

 

 

 

 

23

440

Maria Barefield

33

26

46:59.65

1.28

02:27.85

25

56:31.20

14.8

02:30.10

18

31:09.60

10:03

2:19:38.40

 

 

 

 

24

441

Lynda Stafford

34

24

46:55.95

1.28

02:09.25

23

55:35.80

15.1

02:09.40

23

33:06.85

10:41

2:19:57.25

 

 

 

 

25

443

Angela Daly

31

23

45:00.45

1.33

03:14.60

26

58:45.90

14.2

02:31.55

20

31:41.00

10:13

2:21:13.50

 

 

 

 

26

445

Charlotte McPherson

32

25

46:58.85

1.28

04:36.00

21

54:53.80

15.3

01:54.20

25

33:37.55

10:51

2:22:00.40

 

 

 

 

27

456

Brita Hampton

32

19

34:54.95

1.72

04:18.90

27

1:04:07.40

13.1

01:19.55

27

42:18.05

13:39

2:26:58.85

 

 

 

 

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

71

Holly Northup

36

1

22:28.00

2.67

01:10.15

1

41:21.50

20.2

01:43.65

8

26:12.80

8:27

1:32:56.10

 

 

 

 

2

134

Terry Peltier

38

2

23:37.85

2.54

01:50.85

5

44:43.00

18.7

01:22.35

13

28:04.55

9:03

1:39:38.60

 

 

 

 

3

152

Amy Randolph

38

4

25:58.15

2.31

01:39.20

4

43:51.10

19.1

02:12.45

10

26:51.15

8:40

1:40:32.05

 

 

 

 

4

162

Shelly Wedge

38

8

28:53.35

2.08

01:59.80

3

43:19.35

19.3

01:45.00

7

25:28.15

8:13

1:41:25.65

 

 

 

 

5

170

Ingeborg Wobig

36

5

26:17.80

2.28

01:57.75

6

45:43.45

18.3

01:16.80

9

26:48.10

8:39

1:42:03.90

 

 

 

 

6

205

Valerie Kramer

36

16

33:01.00

1.82

01:14.70

8

46:16.90

18.1

01:32.70

1

22:23.60

7:13

1:44:28.90

 

 

 

 

7

225

Julia Hagar

36

10

30:01.90

2.00

01:58.20

11

47:32.30

17.6

01:53.05

5

25:07.40

8:06

1:46:32.85

 

 

 

 

8

239

Hilari Buchanan

35

9

29:13.75

2.05

02:23.05

2

43:04.05

19.4

02:28.95

17

30:13.55

9:45

1:47:23.35

 

 

 

 

9

265

Paula Lubreski

35

7

27:53.55

2.15

02:45.40

13

49:16.85

17.0

01:46.15

14

28:33.20

9:13

1:50:15.15

 

 

 

 

10

287

Kristen Kirkman

35

3

25:35.50

2.35

01:44.85

16

50:55.00

16.4

01:41.25

19

32:32.50

10:30

1:52:29.10

 

 

 

 

11

290

Tracy Moe

38

14

31:47.95

1.89

03:26.95

15

50:54.20

16.4

01:50.60

4

24:48.60

8:00

1:52:48.30

 

 

 

 

12

292

Ellen Browning

39

19

33:59.90

1.77

01:57.95

10

47:01.25

17.8

02:04.85

12

27:54.45

9:00

1:52:58.40

 

 

 

 

13

307

Katherine Russell

38

15

32:27.00

1.85

02:35.60

14

49:29.10

16.9

02:19.05

11

27:00.05

8:43

1:53:50.80

 

 

 

 

14

323

Julie Vaughn

36

27

42:08.35

1.42

02:01.70

9

46:25.75

18.0

01:36.05

2

23:23.15

7:33

1:55:35.00

 

 

 

 

15

329

Patricia Maloney

35

21

35:18.05

1.70

02:57.65

7

46:04.40

18.2

02:45.90

15

28:46.00

9:17

1:55:52.00

 

 

 

 

16

336

Melissa McKendry

35

11

30:07.70

1.99

02:05.85

22

57:40.70

14.5

01:49.60

3

24:45.95

7:59

1:56:29.80

 

 

 

 

17

361

Melody Null

39

26

42:04.55

1.43

02:15.35

12

47:43.50

17.5

02:02.20

6

25:12.65

8:08

1:59:18.25

 

 

 

 

18

373

Betsy Antonellis

38

6

27:42.50

2.17

02:37.55

18

54:15.00

15.4

01:28.65

21

34:52.65

11:15

2:00:56.35

 

 

 

 

19

412

Patricia Lang

36

12

30:50.80

1.95

03:53.55

20

55:49.05

15.0

02:04.35

24

36:55.35

11:55

2:09:33.10

 

 

 

 

20

420

Kimberly McDonald

39

22

36:46.00

1.63

03:15.85

17

53:14.90

15.7

03:05.05

23

35:16.20

11:23

2:11:38.00

 

 

 

 

21

421

Kathryn Southcott

37

24

38:21.10

1.56

04:17.45

23

58:07.95

14.4

01:25.00

16

29:42.35

9:35

2:11:53.85

 

 

 

 

22

425

Angela Stanley

38

13

31:07.35

1.93

02:13.40

19

55:19.10

15.1

01:38.65

32

42:23.25

13:40

2:12:41.75

 

 

 

 

23

428

Nancy Tebell

39

17

33:13.65

1.81

02:15.20

21

56:49.45

14.7

03:20.70

26

37:30.20

12:06

2:13:09.20

 

 

 

 

24

438

Chris Anne Spehar

37

 

 

 

39:49.10

26

59:47.55

14.0

01:24.95

27

37:46.05

12:11

2:18:47.65

 

 

 

 

25

449

Sherri Miles-Foley

35

18

33:17.80

1.80

01:31.85

32

1:15:38.95

11.1

01:31.05

18

30:49.80

9:56

2:22:49.45

 

 

 

 

26

452

Tammy Lane

35

23

37:54.25

1.58

04:51.40

24

58:51.25

14.2

02:19.20

30

40:46.35

13:09

2:24:42.45

 

 

 

 

27

454

Tysha Edwards

38

20

34:56.55

1.72

04:04.35

31

1:06:43.85

12.5

02:34.95

25

37:28.15

12:05

2:25:47.85

 

 

 

 

28

455

Teresa O'Dell

37

28

44:34.30

1.35

03:53.45

25

59:25.20

14.1

03:05.25

22

35:13.65

11:22

2:26:11.85

 

 

 

 

29

457

Kristin Yohannan

38

25

38:41.80

1.55

04:05.65

27

59:52.85

14.0

02:47.05

31

41:59.15

13:33

2:27:26.50

 

 

 

 

30

460

Rachel Bankier

38

29

45:51.75

1.31

03:04.25

28

1:00:34.15

13.8

02:33.50

29

40:44.90

13:08

2:32:48.55

 

 

 

 

31

461

Lisa Lynn Edmonds

35

30

46:16.95

1.30

03:51.45

29

1:02:04.80

13.5

02:40.00

28

38:38.70

12:28

2:33:31.90

 

 

 

 

32

463

Margaret Berardelli

37

31

52:51.95

1.14

06:08.95

30

1:03:02.70

13.3

01:48.00

20

33:57.95

10:57

2:37:49.55

 

 

 

 

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

35

Lange Carter

41

1

24:24.90

2.46

01:10.35

1

39:20.50

21.3

00:53.65

3

23:43.20

7:39

1:29:32.60

 

 

 

 

2

101

Elizabeth Ware

41

13

31:17.75

1.92

01:15.40

2

40:57.90

20.4

01:06.55

1

22:00.85

7:06

1:36:38.45

 

 

 

 

3

108

Mary Amabile

44

5

27:12.65

2.21

01:36.10

3

41:16.45

20.3

 

10

27:04.80

8:44

1:37:10.00

 

 

 

 

4

129

Laurie Mehler

41

3

25:36.05

2.34

02:04.45

6

44:29.60

18.8

01:39.50

6

25:07.80

8:06

1:38:57.40

 

 

 

 

5

158

Linda-Ann Newsome

40

12

31:12.40

1.92

01:50.25

4

41:17.90

20.3

00:57.30

8

25:43.45

8:18

1:41:01.30

 

 

 

 

6

164

Julia Higgins

42

11

30:37.65

1.96

02:12.15

5

42:46.75

19.6

01:10.35

5

24:49.55

8:00

1:41:36.45

 

 

 

 

7

177

Trish Steingold

42

6

28:30.85

2.11

02:25.00

10

46:17.05

18.1

01:40.80

4

23:50.20

7:41

1:42:43.90

 

 

 

 

8

204

Katheryn King

43

4

26:28.35

2.27

02:21.45

8

45:53.85

18.2

00:48.80

12

28:56.30

9:20

1:44:28.75

 

 

 

 

9

255

Laura Stolzenberg

41

7

29:16.65

2.05

02:35.60

11

46:50.10

17.9

01:21.20

14

29:21.70

9:28

1:49:25.25

 

 

 

 

10

272

Leanne Carter

40

 

 

 

34:16.55

15

49:09.15

17.0

01:05.40

9

26:37.05

8:35

1:51:08.15

 

 

 

 

11

289

Tina Wright

43

9

30:09.95

1.99

01:59.85

12

47:17.00

17.7

01:20.90

17

31:45.25

10:15

1:52:32.95

 

 

 

 

12

299

Suzi Pease

42

8

30:06.95

1.99

02:18.80

7

45:23.45

18.4

02:11.00

20

33:18.20

10:45

1:53:18.40

 

 

 

 

13

305

Susan Sorlie

44

15

33:10.90

1.81

02:00.55

9

46:06.10

18.2

01:49.15

16

30:36.80

9:52

1:53:43.50

 

 

 

 

14

324

Laura Eldredge

41

2

24:39.40

2.43

02:59.70

16

49:39.85

16.9

01:16.70

23

37:07.55

11:58

1:55:43.20

 

 

 

 

15

330

Joanna Matheson

44

17

35:39.10

1.68

04:16.30

14

48:44.95

17.2

01:59.05

7

25:14.30

8:08

1:55:53.70

 

 

 

 

16

347

Katherine Cross

43

14

32:31.15

1.85

02:14.95

18

51:57.00

16.1

02:02.15

13

29:17.65

9:27

1:58:02.90

 

 

 

 

17

353

Lisa Gould

40

20

37:38.05

1.59

02:51.45

13

47:22.35

17.7

02:39.35

11

27:59.40

9:02

1:58:30.60

 

 

 

 

18

399

Sharon Darby

44

16

35:27.70

1.69

02:40.05

19

52:29.40

15.9

01:57.95

21

33:54.45

10:56

2:06:29.55

 

 

 

 

19

400

Clare-Ellen Kerr

44

19

37:34.75

1.60

02:54.00

17

51:32.85

16.2

03:01.35

18

32:03.75

10:20

2:07:06.70

 

 

 

 

20

405

Cordelia Robinette

41

10

30:27.20

1.97

02:23.50

22

1:00:57.30

13.7

01:35.30

19

33:09.20

10:42

2:08:32.50

 

 

 

 

21

409

Kimberly Leary

40

18

36:40.30

1.64

06:24.45

20

54:56.10

15.2

01:29.65

15

29:48.30

9:37

2:09:18.80

 

 

 

 

22

439

Celeste Luna

41

22

45:38.45

1.31

04:05.20

23

1:05:07.25

12.9

00:54.00

2

23:19.90

7:31

2:19:04.80

 

 

 

 

23

442

Kari St. John

44

21

44:01.00

1.36

04:28.80

21

55:34.50

15.1

02:18.20

22

34:45.90

11:13

2:21:08.40

 

 

 

 

24

464

Kay Hall

40

23

50:44.95

1.18

03:50.95

24

1:27:49.20

9.53

01:00.10

24

44:28.40

14:21

3:07:53.60

 

 

 

 

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

59

June McDaniels

49

1

23:52.25

2.51

01:44.20

1

41:13.10

20.3

 

2

25:18.10

8:10

1:32:07.65

 

 

 

 

2

207

Anne Peterson

45

3

28:34.65

2.10

02:02.40

3

47:05.40

17.8

01:29.25

3

25:21.10

8:11

1:44:32.80

 

 

 

 

3

276

Carol Donovan

47

5

31:28.30

1.91

03:53.20

7

48:58.55

17.1

02:06.15

1

25:05.40

8:05

1:51:31.60

 

 

 

 

4

280

Sarah Stedfast

45

4

31:09.50

1.93

02:55.85

5

48:18.55

17.3

01:18.50

4

28:09.50

9:05

1:51:51.90

 

 

 

 

5

301

Sarah Taylor

49

2

28:25.70

2.11

01:58.90

2

46:42.85

17.9

01:20.75

8

34:56.25

11:16

1:53:24.45

 

 

 

 

6

339

Kathryn Hudson

48

6

32:35.00

1.84

01:56.95

4

47:54.55

17.5

01:16.95

7

33:15.95

10:44

1:56:59.40

 

 

 

 

7

371

Joanne Altenburg

46

8

36:13.95

1.66

03:46.85

8

49:31.75

16.9

01:46.90

5

29:00.40

9:21

2:00:19.85

 

 

 

 

8

396

Becky Nicholas

46

7

32:52.90

1.83

03:48.80

6

48:40.50

17.2

02:06.70

9

38:43.30

12:29

2:06:12.20

 

 

 

 

9

406

Kathy Hibbets

47

9

37:28.25

1.60

03:32.30

9

55:25.20

15.1

00:59.25

6

31:09.95

10:03

2:08:34.95

 

 

 

 

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

188

Pamela Whitley

50

3

31:33.85

1.90

01:56.85

1

43:21.60

19.3

01:21.30

1

24:49.20

8:00

1:43:02.80

 

 

 

 

2

202

Carol Rudesill Brantl

53

1

27:54.10

2.15

02:40.45

3

46:25.00

18.0

01:16.55

3

25:56.00

8:22

1:44:12.10

 

 

 

 

3

286

Sherry Correll

51

4

35:10.65

1.71

02:11.70

2

45:51.00

18.3

01:00.00

4

28:14.15

9:06

1:52:27.50

 

 

 

 

4

321

Kate Thomas

50

2

31:23.10

1.91

03:22.05

5

51:00.60

16.4

00:49.05

5

28:41.00

9:15

1:55:15.80

 

 

 

 

5

368

Joni Desmet

50

5

38:34.25

1.56

02:07.20

4

46:59.25

17.8

01:16.90

7

31:09.20

10:03

2:00:06.80

 

 

 

 

6

395

Rona Altschuler

51

6

44:04.80

1.36

03:57.05

6

52:27.95

16.0

00:47.40

2

24:49.90

8:00

2:06:07.10

 

 

 

 

7

453

Loretta Rubenstein

54

7

51:43.60

1.16

04:15.65

7

59:50.30

14.0

01:15.55

6

28:41.35

9:15

2:25:46.45

 

 

 

 

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

141

Barbara Mathewson

56

1

29:46.95

2.02

01:52.80

1

43:34.80

19.2

 

1

24:42.85

7:58

1:39:57.40

 

 

 

 

2

402

Pattie Fulford

57

2

38:48.40

1.55

02:38.95

2

52:24.40

16.0

01:29.25

2

32:21.25

10:26

2:07:42.25

 

 

 

 

 

Men 18 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

36

Benjamin Bartlett

18

1

28:47.30

2.08

01:28.90

1

39:48.85

21.0

01:24.95

1

18:05.60

5:50

1:29:35.60

 

 

 

 

2

90

Randy Riddle

19

2

30:19.30

1.98

00:51.05

2

41:08.40

20.3

01:44.55

2

21:40.40

6:59

1:35:43.70

 

 

 

 

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

41

Matthew Motyka

23

1

22:28.30

2.67

00:56.70

5

41:39.75

20.1

01:05.55

9

24:21.30

7:51

1:30:31.60

 

 

 

 

2

42

William Bylund

21

5

25:38.00

2.34

01:31.95

3

40:49.95

20.5

01:30.55

3

21:02.80

6:47

1:30:33.25

 

 

 

 

3

49

Bert Jacoby

22

9

27:06.35

2.21

02:20.90

6

41:42.75

20.1

01:13.15

1

18:56.40

6:06

1:31:19.55

 

 

 

 

4

54

Jonathan O'Neill

20

7

26:25.75

2.27

02:04.35

2

39:01.45

21.5

01:44.05

5

22:35.50

7:17

1:31:51.10

 

 

 

 

5

60

Kemp Savage

21

12

28:24.85

2.11

01:59.80

1

38:44.75

21.6

01:36.15

4

21:23.45

6:54

1:32:09.00

 

 

 

 

6

78

Joe Gorgol

24

14

30:24.65

1.97

01:13.25

4

41:08.30

20.3

01:23.60

2

19:47.30

6:23

1:33:57.10

 

 

 

 

7

93

Brian Leydet

22

2

23:51.05

2.52

01:41.60

7

44:09.90

19.0

01:31.30

10

24:42.55

7:58

1:35:56.40

 

 

 

 

8

142

Baxter Eaves

21

4

25:19.80

2.37

01:29.60

10

45:55.30

18.2

01:45.75

12

25:28.35

8:13

1:39:58.80

 

 

 

 

9

155

Matthew Weinberg

24

10

27:40.95

2.17

01:49.55

12

46:26.45

18.0

01:28.55

6

23:21.10

7:32

1:40:46.60

 

 

 

 

10

187

Kerry Valdez

20

6

26:00.30

2.31

01:57.70

11

46:12.35

18.1

02:09.10

13

26:36.75

8:35

1:42:56.20

 

 

 

 

11

219

Andrew Shanks

21

11

28:16.00

2.12

01:58.75

16

50:13.15

16.7

01:38.20

7

23:23.50

7:33

1:45:29.60

 

 

 

 

12

235

Caleb Sharbono

23

15

32:26.00

1.85

01:37.45

13

46:35.75

18.0

01:40.10

11

24:45.65

7:59

1:47:04.95

 

 

 

 

13

252

Samuel Silverman

21

8

26:54.90

2.23

01:51.50

15

47:48.65

17.5

01:40.05

16

30:52.50

9:57

1:49:07.60

 

 

 

 

14

256

Sean Moran

21

17

38:02.45

1.58

01:28.70

8

44:41.30

18.7

01:26.55

8

23:53.30

7:42

1:49:32.30

 

 

 

 

15

275

Ben Settle

21

13

29:56.55

2.00

01:54.75

14

47:03.25

17.8

01:47.45

15

30:49.50

9:56

1:51:31.50

 

 

 

 

16

325

Kyle Cross

22

16

36:24.25

1.65

02:45.50

9

45:20.90

18.5

01:21.80

14

29:53.80

9:38

1:55:46.25

 

 

 

 

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 1K Swim -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 5K Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

4

Nathan Hottle

29

1

19:50.55

3.03

01:18.45

2

39:14.50

21.3

01:13.35

1

19:37.40

6:20

1:21:14.25

 

 

 

 

2

19

Bart Forsyth

27

9

25:33.55

2.35

01:42.35

1

36:59.50

22.6

00:36.80

2

19:54.75

6:25

1:24:46.95

 

 

 

 

3

43

Liam Thier

29

3

23:37.90

2.54

01:08.85

12

44:37.65

18.8

00:54.05

3

20:14.95

6:32

1:30:33.40

 

 

 

 

4

76

Jeremy Ramsey

29

17

29:40.55

2.02

02:05.40

3

40:27.50

20.7

 

5

21:16.55

6:52

1:33:30.00

 

 

 

 

5

92

Zack Desmond

28

 

 

 

31:31.90

4

40:47.30

20.5

01:17.80

7

22:11.80

7:09

1:35:48.80

 

 

 

 

6

100

Joseph Kriewaldt

28

15

28:24.05

2.11

02:07.45

9

43:48.60

19.1

00:59.25

6

21:17.40

6:52

1:36:36.75

 

 

 

 

7

102

Daniel Proulx

29

10

25:58.80

2.31

03:11.85

10

44:09.65

19.0

 

9

23:21.55

7:32

1:36:41.85