SANDMAN TRIATHLON

1k Swim / 14 mile Bike / 5k Run

Virginia Beach, VA

September 14, 2008


Results By www.KaleRunning.com


Open Division Results

Open Women

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brianne Gaal

18

29

2

15:04.20

3.98kph

01:29.70

3

37:51.70

23.4mph

00:35.00

2

20:33.20

6:38/M

1:15:33.80

2

Kirsten Fehrenkamp

16

41

4

15:37.70

3.84kph

01:43.85

2

37:03.30

23.9mph

00:52.95

3

21:21.55

6:53/M

1:16:39.35

3

Janet Sheeley

45

29

7

16:19.60

3.68kph

01:49.10

1

36:12.85

24.4mph

00:35.80

5

22:26.90

7:14/M

1:17:24.25

4

Michelle Bozarth

4

26

5

15:45.30

3.81kph

01:53.05

6

39:41.05

22.3mph

00:40.20

1

20:13.50

6:31/M

1:18:13.10

5

Leslie Fedon

15

45

1

15:00.70

4.00kph

01:30.60

4

38:26.40

23.0mph

00:38.45

6

22:44.55

7:20/M

1:18:20.70

6

Jacqueline Donovan

13

28

6

15:50.65

3.79kph

01:57.15

8

39:57.85

22.2mph

00:42.50

4

22:09.25

7:09/M

1:20:37.40

7

Julie Lestyan

28

29

3

15:21.10

3.91kph

01:34.05

5

38:39.95

22.9mph

00:38.45

8

26:57.95

8:42/M

1:23:11.50

8

June McDaniels

30

52

8

19:07.35

3.14kph

01:52.35

7

39:52.65

22.2mph

00:49.80

7

25:03.45

8:05/M

1:26:45.60

9

Meghann Gili

20

30

9

21:06.40

2.84kph

02:41.85

12

49:51.20

17.8mph

01:08.25

10

27:38.10

8:55/M

1:42:25.80

10

Vanessa Forrest

17

29

12

23:28.95

2.56kph

02:48.50

9

45:35.80

19.4mph

00:33.15

13

30:24.95

9:48/M

1:42:51.35

11

Jill Merjeski

32

31

11

22:30.65

2.67kph

02:24.00

15

52:53.20

16.7mph

00:47.15

14

31:09.50

10:03/M

1:49:44.50

12

Valarie Bochenek

3

24

10

21:31.60

2.79kph

02:43.20

13

52:19.85

16.9mph

01:04.15

15

33:18.60

10:45/M

1:50:57.40

13

Tiffany Payne

38

34

16

28:19.20

2.12kph

03:39.60

10

48:54.05

18.1mph

00:46.35

12

29:39.30

9:34/M

1:51:18.50

14

Heather Courtright

8

27

14

25:00.65

2.40kph

03:20.30

14

52:42.40

16.8mph

01:37.00

17

34:44.80

11:12/M

1:57:25.15

15

Elizabeth Dewitt

11

29

15

26:38.85

2.25kph

04:33.10

16

54:24.60

16.3mph

04:37.45

11

29:16.80

9:26/M

1:59:30.80

16

Amy Bright

5

29

13

23:33.75

2.55kph

07:37.65

17

58:05.85

15.2mph

00:56.75

16

34:18.90

11:04/M

2:04:32.90

17

Leslie Keck

25

39

17

49:01.50

1.22kph

03:58.10

11

49:28.65

17.9mph

02:09.55

9

27:11.95

8:46/M

2:11:49.75

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Bradley Pigage

39

24

6

14:30.05

4.14kph

01:20.25

1

33:21.20

26.5mph

00:33.55

3

19:48.00

6:23/M

1:09:33.05

2

Dave Smith

46

24

8

15:00.40

4.00kph

01:24.55

3

33:59.25

26.0mph

00:35.00

4

19:56.70

6:26/M

1:10:55.90

3

Jimmy Parrott

35

34

16

17:34.15

3.42kph

01:24.95

2

33:51.00

26.1mph

00:28.85

1

18:06.95

5:50/M

1:11:25.90

4

Marty Gaal

19

37

3

13:47.75

4.35kph

01:24.10

4

34:02.10

26.0mph

00:37.85

12

22:08.65

7:08/M

1:12:00.45

5

Scott Halasz

21

25

2

13:44.90

4.37kph

00:56.40

8

35:58.50

24.6mph

00:40.65

5

20:50.60

6:43/M

1:12:11.05

6

Brody Reid

40

27

5

14:10.55

4.24kph

01:08.40

15

37:40.35

23.5mph

00:34.25

2

19:19.55

6:14/M

1:12:53.10

7

Craig Lauinger

26

40

1

13:07.75

4.57kph

01:50.30

12

36:17.05

24.4mph

00:37.70

11

22:05.90

7:07/M

1:13:58.70

8

Russell Rutter

43

38

12

16:12.90

3.70kph

01:52.75

6

35:10.00

25.2mph

00:23.75

6

20:52.50

6:44/M

1:14:31.90

9

John Dill

12

45

14

16:33.90

3.63kph

01:43.90

5

34:57.40

25.3mph

00:32.75

9

21:23.05

6:54/M

1:15:11.00

10

Rick Devennish

10

23

7

14:41.05

4.09kph

01:32.10

14

37:04.25

23.9mph

00:40.05

13

22:46.55

7:21/M

1:16:44.00

11

Steve Patterson

36

46

15

17:26.40

3.44kph

01:31.70

10

36:07.10

24.5mph

00:40.40

7

21:07.80

6:49/M

1:16:53.40

12

Ryan Hyslop

23

32

9

15:07.15

3.97kph

01:38.40

9

35:58.85

24.6mph

00:34.55

15

24:49.65

8:00/M

1:18:08.60

13

Brady Thomas

47

19

11

16:05.05

3.73kph

01:55.65

13

36:58.50

23.9mph

00:38.25

14

24:43.30

7:58/M

1:20:20.75

14

James Leach

27

41

4

13:59.65

4.29kph

01:49.65

16

39:14.75

22.6mph

00:55.85

17

25:11.65

8:07/M

1:21:11.55

15

Derek Russell

50

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53:08.50

21

29:35.10

9:33/M

1:22:43.60

16

James Altmeyer

1

42

10

15:58.45

3.76kph

02:12.25

11

36:11.60

24.5mph

00:55.20

22

29:35.75

9:33/M

1:24:53.25

17

Steven Schuler

44

29

18

21:15.00

2.82kph

01:59.60

17

40:21.25

21.9mph

01:01.85

10

21:44.25

7:01/M

1:26:21.95

18

Charles Culbertson

9

23

24

24:42.45

2.43kph

01:50.45

18

41:11.60

21.5mph

01:09.60

8

21:11.55

6:50/M

1:32:05.65*

19

Tom Noelke

33

45

19

22:02.55

2.72kph

01:51.80

21

42:49.95

20.7mph

00:43.50

16

25:06.95

8:06/M

1:32:34.75

20

Samuel Espiritu

14

38

17

20:41.20

2.90kph

03:32.20

20

41:54.05

21.1mph

01:13.40

18

26:49.30

8:39/M

1:34:10.15

21

Joshua Roy

41

24

20

23:42.15

2.53kph

02:11.15

 

 

 

44:15.00

20

28:37.65

9:14/M

1:38:45.95

22

Terry Owens

34

24

22

24:11.75

2.48kph

04:25.50

22

43:48.30

20.2mph

00:48.35

19

27:04.75

8:44/M

1:40:18.65

23

Townsend Brown

6

59

21

24:02.70

2.50kph

02:58.55

19

41:20.35

21.4mph

01:22.45

23

30:35.80

9:52/M

1:40:19.85

24

Scott Chambers

7

40

23

24:42.00

2.43kph

03:20.80

23

45:23.40

19.5mph

00:51.05

24

36:09.85

11:40/M

1:50:27.10

DNF

Ray McDaniels

31

50

13

16:23.35

3.66kph

02:09.45

7

35:57.75

24.6mph

01:05.70

 

 

 


Age Group Results

Female 18 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

120

Kelly Kingma

832

18

2

18:14.40

3.29

19:53.15

2

1:04:24.50

19.9

1:05:55.70

1

1:30:10.35

7:49

1:30:10.35

2

151

Mary Keene

831

18

1

17:10.30

3.50

19:01.60

1

1:01:44.90

20.7

1:02:55.35

2

1:32:19.95

9:29

1:32:19.95

3

421

Marlee Dunbar

815

18

3

20:55.25

2.87

22:58.25

3

1:14:36.90

17.1

1:15:45.30

3

1:56:03.85

13:00

1:56:03.85

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Alexandra Malanina

837

23

1

14:58.75

4.01

16:47.45

1

57:15.70

21.9

59:04.65

1

1:20:54.80

7:03

1:20:54.80

2

90

Heather Harsh

828

24

2

17:17.55

3.47

19:21.55

2

1:02:57.25

20.3

1:04:38.35

2

1:27:19.10

7:19

1:27:19.10

3

177

Zoe Vangelder

858

21

3

18:10.70

3.30

19:58.70

7

1:09:21.10

17.9

1:10:20.20

3

1:33:33.05

7:29

1:33:33.05

4

253

Catherine Latham

835

24

7

21:30.10

2.79

24:07.50

3

1:09:09.10

19.7

1:10:59.00

5

1:38:58.15

9:02

1:38:58.15

5

292

Emily Cribbs

811

22

9

22:08.90

2.71

24:47.45

4

1:09:49.35

19.7

1:11:47.95

6

1:42:31.75

9:55

1:42:31.75

6

332

Kim Tashner

851

24

6

21:20.45

2.81

23:38.75

5

1:11:06.25

18.7

1:12:34.80

10

1:46:14.20

10:51

1:46:14.20

7

344

Jessica Halenda

825

22

12

22:59.25

2.61

27:10.05

9

1:17:44.45

17.5

1:20:36.95

4

1:47:47.25

8:46

1:47:47.25

8

354

Jessica Visintainer

860

24

4

20:24.90

2.94

22:49.20

10

1:14:01.65

17.3

1:15:50.85

7

1:48:34.55

10:33

1:48:34.55

9

357

Elizabeth Harper

827

23

5

20:25.60

2.94

23:54.85

8

1:14:17.35

17.6

1:15:48.80

9

1:49:00.30

10:42

1:49:00.30

10

396

Rachel Coolong

809

24

10

22:18.20

2.69

24:10.30

13

1:18:01.25

16.4

1:20:20.55

8

1:53:25.25

10:40

1:53:25.25

11

401

Kara Mason

840

22

11

22:36.30

2.65

25:49.35

12

1:18:39.95

16.8

1:20:30.70

11

1:54:11.50

10:52

1:54:11.50

12

412

Esther Chupp

805

24

14

24:45.60

2.42

28:15.20

6

1:17:24.55

18.0

1:19:03.40

12

1:55:18.65

11:42

1:55:18.65

13

466

Amanda Wagstaff

861

20

15

25:05.95

2.39

27:24.15

11

1:19:57.10

16.8

1:21:30.90

13

2:02:28.65

13:13

2:02:28.65

14

472

Lisa Domalewski

813

24

8

21:35.55

2.78

25:00.35

15

1:20:46.25

15.9

1:22:34.20

14

2:03:38.20

13:15

2:03:38.20

15

494

Amanda Byrd

803

21

17

26:32.95

2.26

30:26.60

14

1:24:32.40

16.4

1:26:33.30

16

2:11:45.40

14:35

2:11:45.40

16

496

Katelyn Rennie

845

22

16

25:51.80

2.32

28:53.90

16

1:27:44.65

15.0

1:30:57.25

15

2:13:58.40

13:53

2:13:58.40

17

498

Melinda Kummer

833

24

13

24:23.10

2.46

27:37.75

17

1:29:11.95

14.4

1:31:06.50

17

2:18:05.95

15:09

2:18:05.95

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

119

Kristin Harman

826

28

4

18:17.85

3.28

19:39.85

1

1:01:52.25

21.0

1:03:26.80

3

1:30:03.95

7:56

1:30:03.95*

2

143

Stacy Lane

834

28

12

20:36.45

2.91

23:13.20

2

1:06:56.40

20.2

1:08:38.85

1

1:32:01.35

7:32

1:32:01.35

3

150

Abigail Francisco

818

28

1

17:35.55

3.41

19:37.20

9

1:05:43.25

19.2

1:07:02.35

4

1:32:19.65

8:09

1:32:19.65

4

174

Catherine Visintainer

859

28

3

17:52.95

3.36

20:33.55

6

1:05:16.70

19.8

1:07:34.65

5

1:33:27.45

8:21

1:33:27.45

5

224

Anna Turton

857

26

23

22:12.70

2.70

25:43.25

5

1:10:01.10

20.0

1:12:37.00

2

1:37:12.85

7:56

1:37:12.85

6

235

Leigh Schuster

846

25

18

21:25.75

2.80

23:58.15

3

1:07:56.90

20.1

1:10:00.10

10

1:38:00.15

9:02

1:38:00.15

7

242

Mary Colasanto

807

26

20

21:39.05

2.77

23:41.05

7

1:08:34.00

19.7

1:10:41.00

8

1:38:24.45

8:56

1:38:24.45

8

250

Juliann Tuleya

856

26

2

17:35.95

3.41

20:24.55

25

1:10:17.30

17.7

1:11:40.70

7

1:38:44.55

8:44

1:38:44.55

9

256

Brooke Hummel

829

28

13

20:44.60

2.89

24:13.30

11

1:11:23.55

18.8

1:12:40.00

6

1:39:20.80

8:36

1:39:20.80

10

268

Elizabeth Lunsford

836

26

28

23:52.75

2.51

26:20.90

4

1:10:23.65

20.1

1:12:22.70

9

1:40:15.95

9:00

1:40:15.95

11

274

Olivia Degenkolb

812

26

7

19:27.50

3.08

22:03.60

10

1:08:17.95

19.1

1:11:03.00

13

1:40:33.05

9:31

1:40:33.05

12

283

Shannan Gormley

823

28

8

19:32.25

3.07

21:28.25

15

1:09:28.65

18.4

1:11:43.55

15

1:41:32.60

9:37

1:41:32.60

13

287

Marcy Pronovost

844

26

6

19:16.90

3.11

21:29.65

17

1:09:48.60

18.3

1:10:58.50

19

1:42:11.70

10:04

1:42:11.70

14

312

Nora Gluch

821

28

16

21:12.15

2.83

23:34.55

23

1:12:36.35

18.1

1:14:31.30

14

1:44:03.70

9:32

1:44:03.70

15

326

Randi Webb

863

29

26

22:31.15

2.66

24:20.90

18

1:12:46.15

18.3

1:14:26.85

17

1:45:13.25

9:55

1:45:13.25

16

330

Jamie Collins

808

28

19

21:38.25

2.77

24:00.80

27

1:15:05.05

17.3

1:16:42.40

12

1:45:39.80

9:20

1:45:39.80

17

335

Kristen Worrall

866

25

22

22:08.35

2.71

25:48.45

21

1:14:30.80

18.2

1:15:52.85

18

1:46:56.90

10:01

1:46:56.90

18

338

Jessie Grove

824

28

15

20:59.95

2.86

25:14.00

26

1:15:26.55

17.6

1:17:14.90

16

1:47:06.55

9:38

1:47:06.55

19

347

Dana Mooney

842

28

24

22:21.35

2.68

25:12.55

12

1:12:37.20

18.7

1:14:13.05

23

1:47:56.80

10:53

1:47:56.80

20

351

Katherine Werner

864

25

25

22:25.10

2.68

26:19.60

8

1:11:50.95

19.4

1:14:25.35

24

1:48:14.60

10:55

1:48:14.60

21

363

Amber Trudell

854

27

11

20:28.05

2.93

24:24.35

20

1:13:06.50

18.2

1:15:51.45

25

1:49:43.05

10:55

1:49:43.05

22

366

Laura Russell

990

26

5

18:49.45

3.19

21:22.60

13

1:08:54.40

18.6

1:11:51.15

30

1:50:03.95

12:19

1:50:03.95

23

367

April Matiasek

841

29

30

24:36.80

2.44

26:59.80

19

1:15:34.85

18.2

1:17:37.40

21

1:50:04.15

10:28

1:50:04.15

24

395

Melane Byrd

804

28

35

27:47.15

2.16

31:22.00

16

1:19:31.75

18.4

1:21:56.15

20

1:53:22.10

10:08

1:53:22.10

25

399

Etta Marino

838

29

21

22:05.00

2.72

25:26.60

34

1:22:57.35

15.4

1:25:15.40

11

1:53:49.50

9:13

1:53:49.50

26

409

Christine Papa

843

27

10

20:23.95

2.94

23:00.15

28

1:16:04.65

16.7

1:17:51.55

27

1:55:09.10

12:02

1:55:09.10

27

411

Emma Thomas

852

27

32

25:39.55

2.34

28:45.30

14

1:16:39.25

18.5

1:19:00.90

26

1:55:18.00

11:42

1:55:18.00

28

420

Nicole Fregelette

819

25

17

21:15.20

2.82

25:29.20

32

1:19:54.45

16.3

1:22:39.05

22

1:56:01.75

10:46

1:56:01.75

29

429

Katherine Dowdy

814

26

9

19:58.55

3.01

22:55.45

29

1:16:59.75

16.4

1:19:02.25

29

1:57:06.90

12:17

1:57:06.90

30

435

Aimee West

865

28

14

20:56.85

2.87

24:44.50

22

1:13:31.30

18.1

1:15:58.90

34

1:57:45.10

13:28

1:57:45.10

31

436

Meghen Erboe

816

29

27

23:31.60

2.55

26:18.05

24

1:15:22.45

18.0

1:17:19.40

32

1:58:03.05

13:08

1:58:03.05

32

474

Brooke Marshall

839

27

33

25:40.75

2.34

28:38.15

31

1:23:00.05

16.3

1:25:13.85

31

2:04:12.30

12:34

2:04:12.30

33

483

MacKenzie Tobin-Padell

853

26

34

25:46.00

2.33

28:43.40

30

1:23:01.90

16.3

1:25:29.90

33

2:06:19.70

13:10

2:06:19.70

34

493

Deanna Fisher

817

26

29

24:23.35

2.46

27:08.20

33

1:24:33.85

15.4

1:27:53.00

35

2:11:44.95

14:09

2:11:44.95

35

500

Amber Warnock

862

28

36

34:45.05

1.73

39:34.10

35

1:40:14.10

14.6

1:41:55.30

28

2:19:43.00

12:11

2:19:43.00

36

501

Suzanne Sharkey

850

25

31

25:14.35

2.38

31:50.80

36

1:40:11.45

13.0

1:41:56.80

36

2:26:51.00

14:29

2:26:51.00

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

89

Deanne Moosman

636

30

1

15:55.35

3.77

18:06.95

1

58:24.05

22.0

59:38.40

4

1:27:17.60

8:55

1:27:17.60

2

132

Sonja Longbotham

631

34

2

16:36.15

3.61

18:51.75

3

1:00:43.00

21.1

1:02:25.60

6

1:31:23.45

9:20

1:31:23.45

3

137

Takisha Reece

641

31

3

18:55.40

3.17

20:41.80

11

1:06:51.55

19.2

1:08:04.30

1

1:31:29.85

7:33

1:31:29.85

4

162

Patricia Holland

626

34

11

22:25.50

2.68

24:29.90

2

1:05:11.35

21.8

1:06:58.90

2

1:32:59.60

8:23

1:32:59.60

5

199

Miryam Bohabot Firtag

604

32

5

19:29.00

3.08

21:10.10

10

1:07:08.00

19.3

1:08:42.70

3

1:35:06.55

8:31

1:35:06.55

6

302

Martha Bohm

605

32

23

26:25.95

2.27

28:20.35

7

1:13:41.75

19.5

1:15:26.50

5

1:43:32.95

9:04

1:43:32.95

7

321

Sarah Nowell

638

32

6

19:37.75

3.06

22:44.80

13

1:10:47.50

18.4

1:12:22.30

10

1:44:48.30

10:28

1:44:48.30

8

322

Tracy Maini

633

34

8

20:47.90

2.89

25:13.00

5

1:09:53.75

19.8

1:12:16.30

11

1:44:48.55

10:30

1:44:48.55

9

341

Stephanie Deyoung

611

31

20

25:28.80

2.36

27:31.00

8

1:12:55.95

19.5

1:14:54.10

9

1:47:18.25

10:27

1:47:18.25

10

353

Amy West

654

31

17

24:36.00

2.44

29:27.35

6

1:14:15.15

19.8

1:16:48.50

8

1:48:26.65

10:12

1:48:26.65

11

365

Kaitlin Haws

623

33

4

19:04.40

3.15

27:33.45

4

1:11:25.95

20.2

1:13:53.30

18

1:50:00.45

11:39

1:50:00.45

12

371

Meighan Foster

621

31

10

21:50.95

2.75

27:36.45

12

1:14:44.00

18.8

1:16:26.90

14

1:50:19.70

10:55

1:50:19.70

13

375

Tonja Werkman

653

33

16

24:32.20

2.45

27:34.70

15

1:17:37.45

17.7

1:19:14.70

7

1:50:51.55

10:12

1:50:51.55

14

384

Kara Martin

635

32

13

23:53.95

2.51

26:26.70

9

1:12:22.60

19.3

1:15:38.90

20

1:52:19.80

11:50

1:52:19.80

15

418

Crystal Steen

648

32

18

24:58.80

2.40

28:23.00

14

1:17:12.05

18.1

1:19:59.15

17

1:55:42.10

11:31

1:55:42.10

16

427

Amy Brucker

607

34

15

24:11.50

2.48

27:27.10

19

1:20:35.20

16.7

1:22:02.70

15

1:56:54.25

11:15

1:56:54.25

17

431

Bonita Dupre

615

33

19

25:21.90

2.37

29:07.10

18

1:22:02.60

16.7

1:24:00.05

12

1:57:17.45

10:44

1:57:17.45

18

441

Sarah Whisman

656

32

14

23:55.70

2.51

26:33.00

20

1:19:50.05

16.6

1:22:12.05

19

1:58:45.75

11:47

1:58:45.75

19

445

Lynette Sanford

644

34

7

19:50.65

3.03

25:40.60

24

1:24:17.75

15.1

1:25:58.65

13

1:59:31.85

10:49

1:59:31.85

20

459

Tara Rivers

642

32

21

25:49.55

2.32

28:29.40

16

1:19:11.10

17.5

1:21:32.55

23

2:01:18.65

12:50

2:01:18.65

21

461

Leah Simpson

646

33

9

21:46.15

2.76

24:57.25

21

1:21:18.60

15.7

1:22:50.15

22

2:01:59.10

12:37

2:01:59.10

22

469

Katherine Douglas

614

30

12

22:33.90

2.66

27:38.85

17

1:19:02.65

17.2

1:21:03.15

24

2:02:53.25

13:30

2:02:53.25

23

478

Koren Archibald

602

34

24

26:26.90

2.27

30:26.60

22

1:27:47.75

15.4

1:30:00.25

16

2:04:53.35

11:15

2:04:53.35

24

485

Ilene Lees

630

33

22

25:51.10

2.32

29:02.40

23

1:26:37.35

15.4

1:28:04.95

21

2:07:09.15

12:36

2:07:09.15

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Christine Allgeier

601

38

4

17:52.60

3.36

19:33.50

1

56:58.75

23.7

58:13.05

1

1:20:19.95

7:08

1:20:19.95

2

46

Juliet Adams

600

39

2

16:23.95

3.66

18:15.55

5

59:20.90

21.5

1:00:32.60

2

1:23:18.75

7:21

1:23:18.75

3

112

Beth Haywood

625

39

5

18:24.85

3.26

20:09.00

4

1:00:39.45

21.9

1:01:54.20

3

1:29:19.40

8:51

1:29:19.40

4

125

Holly Northup

637

39

1

16:22.20

3.67

18:08.15

2

57:52.50

22.3

59:27.55

10

1:31:00.15

10:10

1:31:00.15

5

190

Amy Mack

632

38

6

19:47.20

3.03

21:43.35

3

1:02:12.00

21.9

1:03:46.15

7

1:34:25.25

9:53

1:34:25.25

6

262

Heather Troudt

651

39

3

17:49.15

3.37

21:22.60

9

1:08:31.05

18.8

1:10:31.45

6

1:39:51.80

9:28

1:39:51.80

7

280

Patricia Maloney

634

38

9

20:36.00

2.91

23:27.50

6

1:06:14.75

20.7

1:08:04.00

15

1:41:08.60

10:40

1:41:08.60

8

293

Heather Pierce

640

38

15

22:44.85

2.64

26:54.60

7

1:10:59.90

20.1

1:14:01.25

5

1:42:40.00

9:14

1:42:40.00

9

294

Jennifer Yuengling

659

37

14

22:11.20

2.70

24:32.50

11

1:12:26.85

18.5

1:14:11.10

4

1:42:40.75

9:11

1:42:40.75

10

306

Denise Waters

652

37

8

20:10.60

2.98

23:19.55

12

1:11:15.40

18.5

1:12:44.55

8

1:43:36.40

9:57

1:43:36.40

11

336

Allison Jones

627

35

10

20:44.45

2.89

24:28.40

14

1:13:44.80

18.0

1:15:22.70

11

1:46:57.70

10:11

1:46:57.70

12

350

Melissa Phillips

639

39

16

24:07.15

2.49

27:24.10

13

1:15:36.30

18.4

1:17:15.40

9

1:48:12.10

9:59

1:48:12.10

13

352

Laura Edwards-Stavrid

616

35

18

25:43.80

2.33

28:30.65

8

1:13:37.40

19.6

1:15:33.95

12

1:48:20.55

10:34

1:48:20.55

14

416

Elizabeth Wildman

658

37

17

25:08.75

2.39

29:05.60

10

1:16:36.40

18.6

1:18:29.15

17

1:55:41.30

12:00

1:55:41.30

15

428

Diane Roteman

643

35

12

20:54.50

2.87

24:44.10

19

1:20:39.60

15.8

1:21:46.15

16

1:56:55.60

11:20

1:56:55.60

16

438

Jamie Hayman

624

38

11

20:52.75

2.88

26:17.90

16

1:17:41.50

17.2

1:20:12.90

18

1:58:18.40

12:17

1:58:18.40

17

456

Jennifer Doolittle

613

37

21

31:51.55

1.88

35:15.45

15

1:25:20.05

17.7

1:28:06.80

13

2:00:55.00

10:35

2:00:55.00

18

458

Michelle Cinciripino

608

37

13

21:06.80

2.84

24:18.70

18

1:19:12.50

16.1

1:21:16.05

20

2:01:07.35

12:51

2:01:07.35

19

462

Jennifer Kirby

628

38

7

20:00.30

3.00

24:24.15

20

1:21:09.70

15.6

1:22:46.95

19

2:01:59.35

12:39

2:01:59.35

20

470

Kathryn Brown

606

39

19

27:01.15

2.22

30:53.45

21

1:27:59.50

15.5

1:30:05.40

14

2:03:02.65

10:38

2:03:02.65

21

491

Kara Spiers

647

35

20

27:01.75

2.22

31:35.00

17

1:23:10.55

17.2

1:25:21.90

21

2:11:05.45

14:45

2:11:05.45

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

82

Elizabeth Ware

358

44

6

20:27.90

2.93

22:27.85

2

1:02:48.05

21.9

1:03:54.65

1

1:26:59.95

7:27

1:26:59.95

2

116

Lisa Johnson

331

41

9

20:45.10

2.89

22:50.30

4

1:04:43.40

21.1

1:06:07.40

4

1:29:55.50

7:41

1:29:55.50

3

121

Tracey McElligott

330

44

2

17:34.40

3.42

19:49.40

3

1:01:31.10

21.2

1:02:43.45

11

1:30:21.20

8:55

1:30:21.20

4

138

Michelle Callan

310

41

1

16:39.90

3.60

19:09.35

6

1:03:21.45

20.0

1:04:50.25

9

1:31:32.45

8:37

1:31:32.45

5

159

Julie Vaughn

356

40

14

22:04.90

2.72

24:23.75

5

1:07:48.15

20.4

1:09:11.70

3

1:32:49.50

7:37

1:32:49.50

6

164

Kelly O'Brien

342

41

15

22:40.00

2.65

 

 

 

 

1:07:30.50

7

1:33:02.75

8:14

1:33:02.75

7

170

Noni Williams

359

41

13

21:57.45

2.73

24:41.05

1

1:03:23.65

22.9

1:04:20.20

14

1:33:16.15

9:20

1:33:16.15

8

173

Susan Gill

320

43

8

20:43.55

2.90

23:11.85

7

1:08:23.75

19.6

1:09:22.25

5

1:33:27.00

7:46

1:33:27.00

9

208

Kelly Borkman

306

42

11

21:24.50

2.80

24:33.55

9

1:11:12.55

19.0

1:12:34.70

2

1:36:09.80

7:36

1:36:09.80

10

261

Lisa Armistead

301

43

17

22:52.40

2.62

25:57.70

11

1:12:48.75

18.9

1:14:23.10

6

1:39:49.95

8:12

1:39:49.95

11

266

Allyson Sproul

351

44

3

18:20.35

3.27

20:26.60

10

1:07:07.35

19.0

1:08:20.70

17

1:40:00.95

10:13

1:40:00.95

12

281

Wendy Bernstein

305

42

10

21:00.45

2.86

23:57.00

8

1:09:31.25

19.4

1:10:14.85

16

1:41:09.25

9:58

1:41:09.25

13

313

Kim Griffiths

322

40

7

20:33.60

2.92

24:26.15

17

1:16:21.70

17.0

1:17:29.10

10

1:44:17.70

8:39

1:44:17.70

14

329

Laura Catoe

312

42

19

23:58.80

2.50

26:34.40

14

1:15:27.65

18.1

1:16:53.35

13

1:45:38.85

9:16

1:45:38.85

15

368

Kim Hugo

329

41

12

21:44.00

2.76

25:11.15

13

1:13:32.25

18.3

1:15:31.25

22

1:50:04.85

11:09

1:50:04.85

16

373

Jacqueline Salcedo

347

43

18

23:51.25

2.52

26:22.55

15

1:15:46.60

17.9

1:17:18.20

18

1:50:34.50

10:44

1:50:34.50

17

381

Kirsten Frankenberger

319

44

21

24:40.30

2.43

29:58.90

22

1:24:38.60

16.2

1:25:41.05

8

1:51:57.05

8:28

1:51:57.05

18

386

Roseanne Bailey

302

41

20

24:36.55

2.44

28:24.05

12

1:15:27.30

18.8

1:18:16.60

21

1:52:25.55

11:01

1:52:25.55

19

392

Glenda Dennison

315

43

23

26:12.85

2.29

29:02.30

21

1:22:15.10

16.6

1:24:28.05

12

1:52:56.85

9:11

1:52:56.85

20

422

Karen Trader

355

42

4

18:54.15

3.17

23:01.25

25

1:21:11.95

15.2

1:22:40.50

20

1:56:36.95

10:57

1:56:36.95

21

423

Shauna Hogg

326

44

25

28:26.60

2.11

33:07.45

18

1:25:40.55

16.8

1:26:35.25

15

1:56:38.40

9:42

1:56:38.40

22

426

Amber Hanberry

324

40

24

27:40.05

2.17

30:29.90

16

1:21:23.95

17.4

1:23:15.55

19

1:56:46.60

10:49

1:56:46.60

23

468

Michelle Walz

357

44

16

22:49.00

2.63

25:33.10

20

1:18:31.05

16.7

1:21:05.95

25

2:02:30.95

13:22

2:02:30.95

24

481

Susan Peck

343

44

26

28:27.45

2.11

33:08.95

24

1:28:29.95

16.0

1:29:18.10

23

2:05:50.20

11:47

2:05:50.20

25

488

Diane Farineau

316

43

22

24:49.05

2.42

30:15.90

23

1:25:07.60

16.1

1:26:18.35

26

2:08:56.85

13:45

2:08:56.85

26

490

Julie Wilson

361

42

27

32:17.90

1.86

37:44.70

19

1:30:19.70

16.8

1:33:12.35

24

2:10:22.60

11:59

2:10:22.60

DNF

DNF

Julie Metcalf

337

41

5

19:14.30

3.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

63

Susan Gordon

321

47

1

15:47.55

3.80

17:54.65

6

1:00:44.45

20.7

1:01:38.25

1

1:25:12.00

7:36

1:25:12.00

2

69

Sandy Ford

317

47

3

17:22.15

3.45

19:27.10

3

1:00:48.95

21.4

1:02:01.15

2

1:25:35.60

7:36

1:25:35.60

3

77

Valerie Netsch

340

45

7

19:28.80

3.08

 

 

 

 

 

26

1:26:22.50

21:35

1:26:22.50

4

88

Julia Higgins

325

45

6

19:28.45

3.08

21:33.65

1

1:01:57.65

21.9

1:03:26.35

3

1:27:11.30

7:39

1:27:11.30

5

97

Dale Browning

308

47

2

17:12.25

3.49

19:46.75

4

1:01:32.90

21.2

1:02:55.55

4

1:28:01.75

8:06

1:28:01.75

6

139

Carol Housaman

327

48

8

19:34.50

3.07

21:36.55

7

1:04:29.95

20.6

1:06:09.70

5

1:31:39.35

8:13

1:31:39.35

7

181

Tina Wright

363

47

4

18:13.90

3.29

20:53.15

5

1:03:03.55

21.0

1:04:57.90

8

1:33:48.05

9:18

1:33:48.05

8

270

Kerry Sanders

348

49

15

23:02.40

2.60

28:25.85

2

1:09:30.45

21.6

1:11:26.15

9

1:40:24.05

9:20

1:40:24.05

9

290

Jean Peterson

344

45

12

22:30.00

2.67

25:15.70

11

1:12:18.20

18.8

1:14:11.10

7

1:42:20.40

9:05

1:42:20.40

10

300

Sarah Stedfast

352

48

10

21:44.10

2.76

25:00.50

9

1:11:28.45

19.1

1:12:18.90

13

1:43:28.70

10:03

1:43:28.70

11

305

Julie Anderson

300

45

13

22:35.70

2.66

24:59.10

8

1:10:54.85

19.3

1:12:32.05

12

1:43:36.10

10:01

1:43:36.10

12

307

Ainsly Rogers

346

45

9

21:28.60

2.80

25:29.60

13

1:14:01.75

18.2

1:15:55.05

6

1:43:38.00

8:56

1:43:38.00

13

317

Barbara Katzenberg

332

46

5

19:26.55

3.09

22:07.90

12

1:10:23.30

18.3

1:11:38.85

15

1:44:33.30

10:37

1:44:33.30

14

364

Janie Molster

339

48

16

23:24.95

2.56

26:25.20

18

1:18:19.95

17.1

1:19:34.70

11

1:49:51.55

9:46

1:49:51.55

15

369

Laura Gross

323

49

14

22:48.10

2.63

27:25.40

10

1:14:24.30

18.8

1:16:22.70

17

1:50:15.10

10:55

1:50:15.10

16

425

Nicole Thran

354

46

11

21:51.20

2.75

25:24.50

20

1:19:44.10

16.3

1:21:48.30

19

1:56:44.80

11:16

1:56:44.80

17

434

Annapage Campbell

311

45

25

29:33.35

2.03

33:02.70

14

1:21:42.00

18.2

1:27:34.55

10

1:57:38.85

9:42

1:57:38.85

18

443

Sheila Bartosic

303

47

19

25:10.30

2.38

28:29.65

24

1:24:03.90

15.9

1:26:08.95

16

1:59:14.60

10:40

1:59:14.60

19

453

Terri Kohler

333

48

23

27:32.40

2.18

32:04.65

15

1:22:42.80

17.5

1:24:23.55

20

2:00:34.60

11:40

2:00:34.60

20

454

Peggy Martin

336

47

20

25:49.90

2.32

29:49.50

22

1:24:32.70

16.2

1:25:51.65

18

2:00:38.30

11:13

2:00:38.30

21

464

Linda Sheridan

349

45

24

28:41.20

2.09

32:58.45

23

1:27:51.70

16.1

1:30:02.50

14

2:02:17.25

10:24

2:02:17.25

22

465

Gayla Mills

338

47

21

25:50.65

2.32

28:20.05

16

1:19:28.65

17.3

1:21:58.50

23

2:02:28.35

13:04

2:02:28.35

23

467

Patricia Howell

328

45

17

23:40.60

2.54

26:37.25

17

1:18:24.70

17.1

1:20:28.75

24

2:02:30.90

13:34

2:02:30.90

24

477

Ann Cleland

313

49

18

23:41.85

2.53

29:07.75

25

1:24:46.30

15.9

1:26:10.00

21

2:04:30.90

12:22

2:04:30.90

25

480

Cynthia Smith

350

45

22

26:18.30

2.28

31:32.15

19

1:24:48.30

16.6

1:27:04.90

22

2:05:50.05

12:30

2:05:50.05

26

497

Janice Leonard

335

48

26

32:09.20

1.87

36:07.80

21

1:30:36.55

16.2

1:32:38.40

25

2:18:04.35

14:39

2:18:04.35

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

146

Becky Bean

253

50

1

19:38.40

3.06

22:26.80

3

1:04:31.65

21.0

1:05:28.05

3

1:32:09.00

8:36

1:32:09.00

2

161

Sheri Segal

272

51

11

23:34.10

2.55

25:47.10

1

1:06:10.30

21.9

1:07:44.30

2

1:32:54.60

8:07

1:32:54.60

3

165

Susan Duquette

258

54

2

19:55.95

3.01

23:05.45

5

1:05:51.35

20.7

1:07:58.70

1

1:33:03.35

8:05

1:33:03.35

4

182

Pam Whitley

275

53

6

20:45.85

2.89

23:23.75

2

1:04:56.50

21.3

1:06:45.55

4

1:33:50.20

8:44

1:33:50.20

5

288

Becky Nicholas

266

50

7

20:47.60

2.89

23:25.90

4

1:05:53.75

20.8

1:07:41.60

11

1:42:17.85

11:10

1:42:17.85

6

308

Nancy Hodges

261

52

4

20:29.45

2.93

23:48.40

10

1:12:49.10

18.1

1:15:06.20

5

1:43:40.05

9:13

1:43:40.05

7

331

Annie Deyoung

257

52

3

20:14.25

2.97

22:39.95

6

1:06:27.15

20.2

1:08:07.15

13

1:45:44.10

12:08

1:45:44.10

8

333

Marilyn Marlow

264

52

9

22:21.10

2.68

26:03.85

7

1:11:35.05

19.4

1:13:37.20

8

1:46:38.35

10:39

1:46:38.35

9

362

Rebecca Davis

255

51

5

20:34.00

2.92

25:26.00

9

1:13:56.75

18.2

1:16:23.05

9

1:49:33.80

10:42

1:49:33.80

10

383

Margaret Pittman

268

51

13

25:28.90

2.36

29:27.85

8

1:15:50.45

19.1

1:18:26.90

10

1:52:18.60

10:55

1:52:18.60

11

406

Rebecca Bump

254

50

10

23:06.45

2.60

26:35.50

11

1:16:11.15

17.8

1:18:13.80

12

1:54:23.95

11:40

1:54:23.95

12

410

Yasmin May

265

52

14

27:04.45

2.22

31:10.90

12

1:20:48.05

17.8

1:23:10.40

6

1:55:15.50

10:21

1:55:15.50

13

437

Denise Tassi

274

54

12

25:05.05

2.39

28:27.65

14

1:24:24.40

15.8

1:25:34.35

7

1:58:09.45

10:31

1:58:09.45

14

471

Marianne Provaznik

269

51

8

21:44.10

2.76

25:28.80

13

1:18:29.85

16.7

1:21:01.10

14

2:03:28.30

13:42

2:03:28.30

15

502

Nancy Knowlton

263

50

15

34:05.40

1.76

39:03.95

15

1:52:55.25

12.0

1:54:27.45

15

2:47:22.85

17:04

2:47:22.85

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

402

Kathy Sullivan

273

58

1

21:33.40

2.78

24:59.20

3

1:18:10.85

16.6

1:20:30.90

2

1:54:18.00

10:54

1:54:18.00

2

414

Loretta Rubenstein

271

57

4

25:30.20

2.35

30:03.80

4

1:24:12.75

16.3

1:25:36.80

1

1:55:29.70

9:38

1:55:29.70

3

446

Catherine Rotch

270

56

2

22:18.60

2.69

26:14.75

1

1:16:24.35

17.6

1:18:06.15

6

1:59:33.85

13:22

1:59:33.85

4

479

Laurie O'Leary

267

55

3

22:51.30

2.63

26:53.70

6

1:24:39.00

15.3

1:26:48.05

4

2:05:28.95

12:28

2:05:28.95

5

487

Rita Ayers

252

57

6

29:48.15

2.01

36:16.60

2

1:26:32.10

17.6

1:28:03.50

5

2:08:51.70

13:10

2:08:51.70

6

489

Gail Gregory

259

57

5

29:46.85

2.02

35:29.25

5

1:33:13.35

15.3

1:34:39.70

3

2:09:28.65

11:14

2:09:28.65

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

407

Karen Jacobs

262

63

1

21:29.40

2.79

25:07.05

1

1:14:19.70

18.0

1:15:55.75

1

1:54:35.85

12:28

1:54:35.85

 

Men 18 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

51

Sebastien Davis Vangelder

907

19

1

16:27.75

3.65

19:19.00

1

59:58.55

21.8

1:00:56.50

2

1:23:42.50

7:21

1:23:42.50

2

123

Evan Reynolds

953

18

2

22:39.35

2.65

24:23.20

2

1:06:24.65

21.1

1:07:26.70

3

1:30:37.85

7:29

1:30:37.85

3

188

Brian Lapsa

937

19

3

22:39.45

2.65

24:56.65

3

1:12:03.45

18.8

1:13:07.20

1

1:34:14.10

6:48

1:34:14.10

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Matthew Miller

942

20

2

14:48.35

4.05

15:57.20

1

49:57.30

26.0

51:15.15

2

1:11:57.10

6:40

1:11:57.10

2

6

Chris Morrow

945

22

1

13:44.10

4.37

 

 

 

 

55:58.25

3

1:16:43.55

6:42

1:16:43.55

3

48

Dustin Conley

906