27TH ANNUAL SANDMAN TRIATHLON

1k Swim / 14 mile Bike / 5k Run

Virginia Beach, VA

September 20, 2009


Results By www.KaleRunning.com


 

Open Division

Open Women

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Michelle Bozarth

10

27

2

15:30.30

3.87

01:17.55

2

37:41.10

23.5

00:49.20

1

19:03.50

6:09

1:14:21.65

2

10

Kirsten Fehrenkamp

19

42

1

14:34.60

4.12

01:45.35

3

38:16.00

23.1

00:46.60

2

20:04.10

6:28

1:15:26.65

3

12

Diane Haupt

23

43

3

16:14.80

3.70

01:33.85

1

37:41.00

23.5

00:37.40

3

20:21.20

6:34

1:16:28.25

4

13

Crystal Pruitt

41

24

3

18:33.70

3.23

01:27.20

2

37:03.40

23.9

00:52.75

1

19:21.50

6:15

1:17:18.55

5

14

Janet Dierstein

14

30

2

18:15.00

3.29

01:33.20

1

37:04.95

23.9

00:37.40

2

22:18.95

7:12

1:19:49.50

6

17

Johanna Becker

8

26

4

18:56.20

3.17

01:07.75

3

40:28.30

21.9

00:41.55

3

23:04.60

7:26

1:24:18.40

7

19

Meredith Roberts

44

28

6

22:51.30

2.63

03:16.40

5

44:46.15

19.8

00:54.15

4

25:31.55

8:14

1:37:19.55

8

20

Kathryn Brown

11

34

7

23:21.10

2.57

02:13.80

4

44:55.40

19.7

00:56.30

5

25:53.45

8:21

1:37:20.05

9

27

Sarah Spruill

47

27

10

26:21.50

2.28

03:37.85

6

45:54.50

19.3

01:19.25

6

30:00.90

9:41

1:47:14.00

10

33

Beth Arminavage

4

29

9

24:58.20

2.40

03:34.00

8

53:11.25

16.6

01:06.10

7

28:41.80

9:15

1:51:31.35

11

36

Sheri Johnson

26

29

8

23:23.40

2.57

02:25.95

7

53:35.50

16.5

00:53.20

8

34:43.50

11:12

1:55:01.55

12

37

Romi Klear

30

33

5

22:19.50

2.69

03:37.50

9

58:34.00

15.1

01:58.60

9

36:34.30

11:48

2:03:03.90

13

38

Tammy Vasquez

49

44

11

30:00.25

2.00

03:52.95

10

1:03:38.35

13.9

00:48.60

10

33:49.40

10:55

2:12:09.55

14

39

Pamela Ellis

16

40

12

43:08.65

1.39

04:13.65

11

54:11.45

16.3

02:07.30

11

31:21.55

10:07

2:15:02.60

DNF

DNF

Leslie Fedon

18

46

1

16:12.35

3.70

01:34.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Men

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Dave Smith

46

25

1

14:50.95

4.04

01:07.55

1

31:59.75

27.7

00:29.15

2

17:58.35

5:48

1:06:25.75

2

2

John Lomogda

32

40

3

16:06.20

3.73

01:17.65

2

33:46.95

26.2

00:36.50

1

17:05.25

5:31

1:08:52.55

3

3

Timothy Faller

17

45

2

15:15.20

3.93

01:26.55

3

34:02.85

26.0

00:33.70

3

19:46.30

6:23

1:11:04.60

4

4

Joel Myers

35

37

5

17:03.20

3.52

01:15.00

1

33:51.35

26.1

00:27.15

1

19:22.75

6:15

1:11:59.45

5

5

Ricky Devennish

13

24

3

15:12.45

3.95

00:59.10

2

36:29.10

24.3

00:56.30

2

20:14.25

6:32

1:13:51.20

6

7

Dustin Walters

51

28

2

14:36.60

4.11

01:48.40

4

37:07.75

23.8

 

3

21:00.95

6:46

1:14:33.70

7

8

John Dill

15

46

6

17:05.35

3.51

01:28.10

6

35:30.70

24.9

00:34.35

4

20:13.45

6:31

1:14:51.95

8

9

Matthew Bickley

9

48

1

14:05.85

4.26

02:27.80

3

36:37.85

24.2

00:46.55

5

20:57.70

6:45

1:14:55.75

9

11

Dan Immeker

25

32

4

16:03.00

3.74

01:25.50

5

36:10.30

24.5

00:29.70

6

21:22.75

6:54

1:15:31.25

10

15

William Shaw

45

28

8

19:32.20

3.07

03:07.70

7

37:05.05

23.9

 

7

21:53.35

7:04

1:21:38.30

11

16

Timothy O'Connor

39

24

9

20:08.65

2.98

02:03.90

8

40:11.10

22.0

00:44.75

8

19:22.65

6:15

1:22:31.05

12

18

Thomas Keipe

29

26

12

21:00.55

2.86

02:58.10

9

46:21.45

19.1

00:36.00

9

23:52.90

7:42

1:34:49.00

13

21

Marven Ayson

5

32

10

20:42.20

2.90

02:25.70

11

48:36.95

18.2

01:15.05

10

26:14.40

8:28

1:39:14.30

14

22

Derrick Baskin

7

24

22

26:49.80

2.24

02:41.00

17

47:35.00

18.6

01:01.25

11

22:35.90

7:17

1:40:42.95

15

23

Paul Mohrbacher

34

31

16

24:10.40

2.48

03:43.55

14

47:09.60

18.8

01:15.20

12

25:31.55

8:14

1:41:50.30

16

24

Greg Grootendorst

21

36

15

22:13.05

2.70

03:38.10

12

48:21.90

18.3

00:50.10

13

26:57.25

8:42

1:42:00.40

17

25

Jason Jones

27

40

19

25:14.15

2.38

04:39.20

10

41:17.70

21.4

01:17.20

14

27:40.35

8:55

1:42:08.60*

18

26

James Rider

42

31

20

26:20.15

2.28

03:40.10

15

45:54.70

19.3

01:10.10

15

30:08.80

9:43

1:47:13.85

19

28

Peter Nguyen

37

37

18

24:59.15

2.40

05:17.55

19

48:19.70

18.3

02:22.95

16

26:19.10

8:29

1:47:18.45

20

29

Patrick Rizzuto

43

20

7

18:04.55

3.32

03:46.80

16

55:02.65

16.1

01:07.60

17

29:50.40

9:37

1:47:52.00

21

30

Matt Steinmetz

48

40

17

24:57.80

2.40

03:21.25

22

52:53.55

16.7

00:53.60

18

26:42.40

8:37

1:48:48.60

22

31

Jesse Laramee

31

20

13

21:31.70

2.79

03:16.55

13

49:50.50

17.8

00:46.00

19

34:22.55

11:05

1:49:47.30

23

32

Adam Mercer

33

27

21

26:44.10

2.24

04:40.05

20

47:32.40

18.6

01:32.50

20

30:30.85

9:50

1:50:59.90

24

34

Sean Navin

36

30

14

21:43.25

2.76

03:04.10

18

53:20.20

16.6

01:57.00

21

33:29.80

10:48

1:53:34.35

25

35

Michael Jurgens

28

31

11

20:50.80

2.88

03:50.40

21

54:40.20

16.2

00:43.60

22

33:29.45

10:48

1:53:34.45

 

 


Age Group Division

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

74

Kate Tussey

151

23

2

17:34.00

3.42

01:37.85

1

40:40.10

21.8

00:38.90

1

24:41.00

7:58

1:25:11.85

2

121

Carolyn Royce

135

20

1

14:57.40

4.01

02:19.95

2

44:49.70

19.7

00:34.45

2

26:32.45

8:34

1:29:13.95

3

131

Christine Hubbard

120

20

7

20:32.75

2.92

02:15.80

3

42:59.00

20.6

01:09.80

3

22:45.85

7:20

1:29:43.20

4

204

Brianna Creighton

107

21

5

19:46.50

3.04

03:23.25

4

45:22.70

19.5

00:40.95

4

26:16.95

8:28

1:35:30.35

5

232

Kristen Kennedy

123

22

4

19:25.60

3.09

04:11.40

6

48:21.85

18.3

00:53.40

5

24:03.75

7:45

1:36:56.00

6

246

Rosanna Chapman

104

24

10

22:29.50

2.67

01:39.70

7

49:11.60

18.0

01:13.00

6

23:31.15

7:35

1:38:04.95

7

278

Erin Smith

142

24

3

18:23.50

3.26

04:24.00

5

48:14.85

18.3

01:37.30

7

25:17.40

8:09

1:39:57.05*

8

379

Alyson Gross

115

20

8

20:51.00

2.88

03:05.65

10

53:09.70

16.7

00:39.45

8

29:58.75

9:40

1:47:44.55

9

385

Kara Mason

127

23

11

23:03.20

2.60

02:40.80

8

49:39.60

17.8

00:48.40

9

32:11.45

10:23

1:48:23.45

10

426

Lindsay Riesbeck

133

22

9

21:34.55

2.78

04:44.40

9

50:00.05

17.7

02:00.85

10

33:03.25

10:40

1:53:23.10*

11

431

Julie Bitzel

102

24

13

27:46.40

2.16

03:59.25

12

58:26.60

15.1

01:06.70

11

23:27.60

7:34

1:54:46.55

12

477

Jocelyn Stephens

145

22

12

24:33.15

2.44

02:24.70

11

54:43.25

16.2

01:17.70

12

51:23.25

16:35

2:14:22.05

DNF

DNF

Ava Stephens

144

20

6

19:47.00

3.03

03:36.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

102

Soonja Tyrrell

152

28

3

17:01.25

3.53

01:30.65

1

44:55.85

19.7

00:51.20

1

23:10.55

7:28

1:27:29.50

2

139

Kristin Harman

116

29

2

16:49.80

3.57

01:44.05

2

45:02.10

19.7

00:44.15

2

25:42.55

8:17

1:30:02.65

3

153

Ryan Smith

143

25

1

15:06.70

3.97

01:16.05

3

47:43.00

18.5

00:29.55

3

26:28.85

8:32

1:31:04.15

4

161

Kimberly Fahner

110

28

12

20:30.15

2.93

02:23.00

8

46:17.30

19.1

00:24.80

4

22:01.95

7:06

1:31:37.20

5

171

Lori Hicks

117

27

9

19:43.50

3.04

01:59.75

4

45:00.15

19.7

00:44.05

5

24:36.55

7:56

1:32:04.00

6

192

Brooke Hummel

121

29

11

19:51.20

3.02

02:35.45

5

44:55.10

19.7

01:19.70

6

25:30.70

8:14

1:34:12.15

7

209

Kristen Ekey

109

26

6

19:25.20

3.09

02:27.85

7

46:55.55

18.9

00:30.95

7

26:24.30

8:31

1:35:43.85

8

217

Juliann Tuleya

149

27

4

17:05.05

3.51

02:51.60

6

48:43.20

18.2

01:04.40

8

26:28.75

8:32

1:36:13.00

9

243

Amanda Kolb

124

28

17

21:23.40

2.81

02:53.60

9

45:42.40

19.4

00:43.55

9

27:08.65

8:45

1:37:51.60

10

266

Jessica Swank

146

28

7

19:38.20

3.06

03:38.65

11

49:00.70

18.1

00:46.20

10

25:58.80

8:23

1:39:02.55

11

280

Hannah Gerloff

113

29

13

20:33.90

2.92

02:41.45

12

49:04.90

18.0

01:24.95

11

26:30.75

8:33

1:40:15.95

12

285

Mia Jin

122

29

28

24:20.60

2.47

02:45.75

21

47:45.20

18.5

00:31.45

12

25:25.85

8:12

1:40:48.85

13

288

Laura Holladay

118

26

8

19:42.75

3.05

03:53.15

13

49:16.95

18.0

01:07.95

13

27:00.70

8:43

1:41:01.50

14

311

Courtney McPherson

128

29

19

22:09.55

2.71

03:11.15

16

47:50.90

18.5

01:35.80

14

28:02.25

9:03

1:42:49.65

15

318

Kerry Turner

150

26

10

19:49.45

3.03

03:48.45

20

51:08.35

17.3

01:50.25

15

26:38.35

8:35

1:43:14.85

16

319

Tina Grimes

114

26

23

22:59.45

2.61

05:27.20

23

46:44.95

18.9

01:27.05

16

26:44.10

8:37

1:43:22.75

17

323

Laura Zimmerman

154

27

16

21:06.95

2.84

03:05.20

14

48:51.10

18.1

01:28.55

17

29:19.80

9:27

1:43:51.60

18

341

Cabell Bailey

101

25

26

23:54.30

2.51

03:10.10

24

49:22.60

17.9

01:21.90

18

27:03.00

8:44

1:44:51.90

19

356

Meghann Rother

134

29

14

20:45.60

2.89

04:20.20

15

48:05.00

18.4

01:31.30

19

31:08.10

10:03

1:45:50.20

20

367

Cory Cooper

105

27

5

19:05.35

3.14

03:47.05

17

50:57.70

17.4

00:49.25

20

32:10.35

10:23

1:46:49.70

21

370

Erin Briggs

103

27

25

23:24.60

2.56

03:34.85

19

47:21.00

18.7

03:35.25

21

29:04.25

9:23

1:46:59.95

22

384

Kimberly Shyu

140

25

15

20:52.40

2.88

03:14.45

18

50:07.50

17.7

00:48.75

22

33:14.15

10:43

1:48:17.25

23

386

Emma Thomas

147

28

21

22:46.50

2.64

02:46.90

10

46:34.45

19.0

01:29.45

23

34:51.50

11:15

1:48:28.80

24

407

Sarah Shearman

139

26

27

24:19.70

2.47

04:02.40

22

46:42.55

19.0

02:24.05

24

33:06.10

10:41

1:50:34.80

25

422

Jessica Townsend

148

28

24

23:06.30

2.60

02:30.05

25

51:33.35

17.2

00:45.00

25

34:13.35

11:02

1:52:08.05

26

440

Laurel Schubert

137

29

22

22:58.00

2.61

03:28.90

27

54:59.35

16.1

01:03.35

26

34:34.80

11:09

1:57:04.40

27

441

Shannon Pfeiffer

131

28

20

22:30.00

2.67

03:35.90

28

55:49.30

15.9

02:08.05

27

33:23.90

10:46

1:57:27.15

28

454

Elizabeth Shanks

138

27

29

24:23.60

2.46

04:21.70

29

56:03.50

15.8

03:07.40

28

34:24.45

11:06

2:02:20.65

29

464

Elesabeth Riesbeck

132

26

18

21:57.45

2.73

04:20.25

26

53:54.10

16.4

01:24.45

29

43:33.80

14:03

2:05:10.05

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

60

Sally McMahon

738

32

7

19:26.05

3.09

01:33.50

1

37:28.30

23.6

01:31.15

1

23:43.80

7:39

1:23:42.80

2

87

Deanne Moosman

743

31

1

15:09.55

3.96

02:18.05

2

41:30.95

21.3

01:24.55

2

25:44.80

8:18

1:26:07.90

3

174

Kimberly Baumgartner

703

33

5

19:23.80

3.10

02:10.75

3

42:53.95

20.6

01:31.20

3

26:19.00

8:29

1:32:18.70

4

185

Colleen Kovach

728

33

16

20:48.85

2.88

02:10.10

6

44:03.55

20.1

01:23.40

4

25:28.90

8:13

1:33:54.80

5

187

Beverly Li

730

30

4

18:33.40

3.23

01:28.20

4

45:19.70

19.5

01:08.50

5

27:35.20

8:54

1:34:05.00

6

223

Shane Allua

701

34

17

22:25.15

2.68

02:17.90

9

43:23.20

20.4

02:32.15

6

25:46.95

8:19

1:36:25.35

7

231

Amy Mangione

734

33

8

19:30.75

3.08

02:42.70

8

45:47.75

19.3

01:36.20

7

27:15.05

8:47

1:36:52.45

8

247

Kate Manolakos

735

33

6

19:24.30

3.09

02:42.60

14

49:11.25

18.0

01:18.00

8

25:38.75

8:16

1:38:14.90

9

253

Kelly Dwyer

714

31

15

20:47.35

2.89

01:32.25

12

46:39.95

19.0

01:21.55

9

28:11.55

9:05

1:38:32.65

10

258

Rebecca Zimmerman

771

31

14

20:44.10

2.89

02:33.45

11

45:37.75

19.4

01:55.10

10

27:52.55

8:59

1:38:42.95

11

267

Cara Elias

716

32

23

23:37.00

2.54

04:09.85

20

49:25.40

17.9

 

11

22:02.70

7:06

1:39:14.95

12

272

Courtney Watson

768

32

2

17:01.35

3.53

02:26.20

5

47:33.75

18.6

02:04.05

12

30:32.35

9:51

1:39:37.70

13

284

Sarah Nowell

744

33

3

18:10.85

3.30

02:45.70

7

46:34.85

19.0

02:02.60

13

31:09.30

10:03

1:40:43.30

14

291

Randi Evans

717

30

12

20:37.15

2.91

01:43.50

15

49:14.00

18.0

01:41.70

14

28:08.90

9:05

1:41:25.25

15

346

Beth Helm

724

34

9

20:08.40

2.98

02:31.80

18

51:31.35

17.2

01:13.85

15

29:43.35

9:35

1:45:08.75

16

348

Ilene Lees

729

34

 

 

 

22:55.80

16

48:47.30

18.1

01:41.10

16

31:48.55

10:15

1:45:12.75

17

350

Michelle Gins

720

31

26

24:33.75

2.44

02:40.70

19

49:22.65

17.9

01:37.20

17

27:06.05

8:45

1:45:20.35

18

351

Avery Schonland

756

32

10

20:24.40

2.94

03:17.35

13

45:53.30

19.3

01:41.55

18

34:28.05

11:07

1:45:44.65

19

362

Crystal Steen

762

33

20

22:58.70

2.61

02:39.20

17

47:45.50

18.5

02:37.25

19

30:19.15

9:47

1:46:19.80

20

372

Christianna Flynn

719

31

13

20:41.90

2.90

02:47.45

10

45:15.45

19.6

01:58.30

20

36:22.05

11:44

1:47:05.15

21

404

Sarah Whisman

769

33

19

22:54.90

2.62

02:53.55

21

52:17.50

16.9

03:23.70

21

28:59.40

9:21

1:50:29.05

22

405

Nicole Blanc

705

34

31

27:30.25

2.18

05:15.00

28

50:33.60

17.5

01:37.90

22

25:34.80

8:15

1:50:31.55

23

410

Siobhan Statuta

761

33

22

23:24.50

2.56

02:55.70

23

53:00.25

16.7

01:58.60

23

29:44.80

9:35

1:51:03.85

24

416

Jessica Berghuis

704

30

30

26:02.10

2.30

02:31.15

22

50:45.85

17.4

02:14.80

24

30:07.25

9:43

1:51:41.15

25

434

Melani Miller

742

33

27

25:20.10

2.37

03:07.85

27

54:40.50

16.2

01:30.55

25

30:24.45

9:48

1:55:03.45

26

447

Elske Parker

746

33

11

20:33.40

2.92

04:57.50

26

56:58.10

15.5

06:27.20

26

29:34.75

9:32

1:58:30.95

27

448

April Fearnley

718

33

25

24:19.80

2.47

03:22.95

25

52:56.10

16.7

03:22.20

27

34:41.15

11:11

1:58:42.20

28

452

Wendy Chandler

710

34

21

23:12.60

2.59

03:26.75

32

1:04:51.10

13.6

02:37.20

28

27:03.50

8:44

2:01:11.15

29

453

Jennifer Shippy

758

30

24

24:07.80

2.49

04:46.35

31

58:54.25

15.0

01:20.15

29

33:01.85

10:39

2:02:10.40

30

455

Heidi Eaton

715

31

28

25:22.80

2.37

03:29.75

24

51:13.05

17.3

01:53.10

30

40:28.50

13:03

2:02:27.20

31

458

Jessica Stergar

763

30

18

22:42.95

2.64

04:06.35

29

1:00:30.10

14.6

02:28.20

31

33:17.25

10:44

2:03:04.85

32

472

Hillary Rue

753

34

29

25:23.65

2.36

04:46.70

30

57:11.10

15.5

03:06.35

32

39:00.35

12:35

2:09:28.15

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

Christine Allgeier

700

39

2

16:44.00

3.59

01:30.50

1

39:29.00

22.4

01:42.80

1

22:17.00

7:11

1:21:43.30

2

66

Melissa McKendry

737

39

12

19:43.15

3.04

01:27.75

3

39:37.10

22.3

01:16.70

2

22:28.15

7:15

1:24:32.85

3

92

Cindy Bohlin

706

36

10

19:21.25

3.10

00:45.90

4

40:46.60

21.7

01:04.60

3

24:24.15

7:52

1:26:22.50

4

114

Julie Rose

751

38

3

17:10.60

3.50

01:58.95

5

43:05.55

20.5

01:29.70

4

24:42.10

7:58

1:28:26.90

5

143

Nicole Harrell

723

35

7

18:34.15

3.23

01:59.95

7

44:36.10

19.8

01:19.70

5

23:46.85

7:40

1:30:16.75

6

169

Amy Mack

731

39

8

18:48.20

3.19

01:33.35

2

40:23.35

21.9

01:20.70

6

29:51.55

9:38

1:31:57.15

7

175

Kimberly Callahan

708

39

11

19:34.90

3.07

02:33.55

6

42:53.00

20.6

02:00.55

7

25:44.75

8:18

1:32:46.75

8

189

Patricia Maloney

732

39

19

22:41.20

2.65

02:36.55

10

43:33.80

20.3

02:04.45

8

23:13.10

7:29

1:34:09.10

9

215

Lynette Sanford

755

35

5

17:47.45

3.37

02:36.60

9

46:52.65

18.9

01:47.85

9

27:04.80

8:44

1:36:09.35

10

260

Bettina Strobach

765

37

14

20:29.85

2.93

02:13.95

11

46:10.75

19.2

01:35.25

10

28:17.75

9:07

1:38:47.55

11

274

Roberta Guimond

721

38

23

25:42.00

2.33

02:41.70

12

40:48.25

21.7

01:51.45

11

28:39.85

9:15

1:39:43.25

12

276

Corry Smith

759

36

20

23:21.90

2.57

02:30.90

13

43:24.25

20.4

02:31.50

12

28:04.65

9:03

1:39:53.20

13

283

Amy Jarrell

725

35

18

22:27.60

2.67

03:43.35

15

44:32.50

19.9

01:57.40

13

28:00.40

9:02

1:40:41.25

14

309

Diane Roteman

752

36

6

18:30.65

3.24

01:38.25

14

49:12.30

18.0

01:59.15

14

31:19.95

10:06

1:42:40.30

15

313

Margaret Samuel

754

37

9

18:57.15

3.17

02:54.90

18

51:14.90

17.3

01:33.05

15

28:15.45

9:07

1:42:55.45

16

315

Judith Roenke

750

36

4

17:22.75

3.45

03:02.15

8

46:19.45

19.1

01:34.15

16

34:45.85

11:13

1:43:04.35

17

321

Sherri Miles-Foley

740

39

17

22:16.00

2.69

02:45.90

16

45:48.95

19.3

01:41.90

17

30:54.60

9:58

1:43:27.35

18

331

Barbara Streater

764

38

1

16:42.95

3.59

02:33.85

17

53:25.15

16.6

02:17.95

18

29:22.00

9:28

1:44:21.90

19

340

Angela Klaverkamp

727

39

15

21:00.65

2.86

02:18.55

19

50:06.20

17.7

02:03.25

19

29:23.05

9:29

1:44:51.70

20

375

Allison Anders

702

35

13

19:57.90

3.01

03:48.25

20

50:24.95

17.6

02:44.05

20

30:23.50

9:48

1:47:18.65

21

380

Kieran Poulos

747

37

28

26:25.70

2.27

02:38.15

25

49:37.85

17.8

01:57.45

21

27:17.10

8:48

1:47:56.25

22

383

Kelly Corr

711

36

21

23:59.20

2.50

03:09.55

21

49:38.20

17.8

01:45.50

22

29:41.20

9:35

1:48:13.65

23

408

Karina Volodka

767

37

16

21:58.50

2.73

02:16.80

24

54:04.35

16.4

02:14.00

23

30:14.20

9:45

1:50:47.85

24

421

Diane Keefe

726

38

27

26:20.85

2.28

02:27.75

23

49:11.15

18.0

02:11.20

24

31:55.05

10:18

1:52:06.00

25

423

Melanie Zampi

770

35

25

26:07.55

2.30

02:05.40

26

53:42.95

16.5

02:03.95

25

28:38.05

9:14

1:52:37.90

26

438

Alexis Spade

760

37

22

25:30.95

2.35

02:19.35

22

50:07.80

17.7

02:44.40

26

35:54.40

11:35

1:56:36.90

27

442

Donna Sedgwick

757

37

29

27:04.05

2.22

04:15.40

27

51:02.90

17.3

04:37.10

27

30:44.60

9:55

1:57:44.05

28

460

Stephanie Raaschou

748

36

26

26:12.10

2.29

05:36.40

29

58:42.90

15.1

01:48.55

28

31:07.85

10:02

2:03:27.80

29

465

Dawn Hardison

722

39

30

27:46.25

2.16

03:22.40

28

57:17.85

15.4

01:47.85

29

35:09.80

11:20

2:05:24.15

30

479

Beth Coulling

712

39

31

29:35.25

2.03

04:08.00

 

 

 

1:10:52.05

30

36:48.45

11:52

2:21:23.75

31

480

Dianne Ralph

749

39

24

26:03.95

2.30

14:09.85

 

 

 

1:04:23.20

31

36:46.85

11:52

2:21:23.85

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

49

Anette Johnson

440

43

7

19:29.25

3.08

01:57.15

2

37:53.25

23.4

01:36.85

1

21:50.90

7:03

1:22:47.40

2

80

Holly Northup

454

40

2

16:23.50

3.66

01:44.55

1

40:10.90

22.0

01:21.40

2

25:58.50

8:23

1:25:38.85

3

90

Lisa Johnson

441

42

13

20:45.05

2.89

01:53.90

4

39:42.35

22.3

01:19.50

3

22:31.70

7:16

1:26:12.50

4

105

Ellen Ruddock

465

43

4

18:42.60

3.21

01:52.30

3

41:16.55

21.4

01:17.15

4

24:21.95

7:51

1:27:30.55

5

149

Susan Gill

427

44

11

20:09.50

2.98

01:48.85

5

44:47.00

19.8

01:02.45

5

23:03.15

7:26

1:30:50.95

6

199

Kelly Borkman

405

43

10

20:03.75

2.99

03:26.95

14

48:16.60

18.3

01:10.25

6

21:51.15

7:03

1:34:48.70

7

216

Wendy Bernstein

403

43

8

19:38.10

3.06

02:48.80

6

45:42.45

19.4

00:57.75

7

27:02.25

8:43

1:36:09.35

8

245

Lisa Armistead

401

44

17

23:11.65

2.59

02:24.15

13

46:06.55

19.2

01:51.85

8

24:28.50

7:54

1:38:02.70

9

257

Katherine Willis

480

42

12

20:23.85

2.94

02:40.10

8

46:26.60

19.1

01:34.60

9

27:37.50

8:55

1:38:42.65

10

290

Jami Brill

406

43

6

19:08.20

3.14

03:53.90

10

47:24.45

18.7

02:13.10

10

28:44.90

9:16

1:41:24.55

11

296

Diann Evans

424

41

15

22:56.00

2.62

02:44.85

11

44:58.45

19.7

02:14.10

11

28:55.40

9:20

1:41:48.80

12

305

Melody Null

455

43

25

27:37.20

2.17

02:20.00

17

44:06.15

20.1

01:47.00

12

26:38.40

8:35

1:42:28.75

13

310

Michelle Creelman

417

43

3

18:26.85

3.25

02:43.60

9

48:38.00

18.2

01:41.50

13

31:12.95

10:04

1:42:42.90

14

314

Kelly O'Brien

456

42

20

23:53.90

2.51

04:42.00

15

43:28.40

20.4

02:35.65

14

28:20.70

9:08

1:43:00.65

15

336

Jean Morris

452

40

19

23:50.60

2.52

 

 

 

 

 

15

1:20:39.90

26:01

1:44:30.50

16

345

Elizabeth Vittone

474

41

14

22:47.25

2.63

02:20.90

18

48:56.85

18.1

01:34.35

16

29:23.25

9:29

1:45:02.60

17

347

Eileen Ju

443

41

5

19:02.25

3.15

03:23.20

19

52:01.95

17.0

02:08.25

17

28:34.70

9:13

1:45:10.35

18

382

Jennifer Reed

464

43

24

25:10.60

2.38

04:14.05

22

48:38.25

18.2

02:41.45

18

27:20.45

8:49

1:48:04.80

19

392

Jennifer Warinner

477

41

16

22:59.55

2.61

03:30.30

16

46:23.10

19.1

02:20.90

19

33:35.55

10:50

1:48:49.40

20

400

Rebecca Johnstone

442

40

22

24:42.50

2.43

03:15.65

20

47:27.65

18.7

02:31.95

20

32:10.55

10:23

1:50:08.30

21

402

Michelle Kline

446

42

23

25:05.80

2.39

05:38.15

21

47:15.00

18.7

02:24.35

21

29:54.25

9:39

1:50:17.55

22

418

Kerith Cohen

413

40

21

24:32.60

2.45

03:38.80

23

50:53.55

17.4

02:14.60

22

30:32.10

9:51

1:51:51.65

23

424

Katie Wynne

482

41

1

11:53.50

5.05

05:14.65

7

51:59.75

17.0

03:17.65

23

40:28.00

13:03

1:52:53.55

24

430

Pamela Davis

420

43

9

19:44.10

3.04

01:51.70

12

49:04.60

18.0

04:29.00

24

39:05.25

12:36

1:54:14.65

25

443

Diane Farineau

426

44

18

23:50.30

2.52

05:03.45

24

51:44.60

17.1

01:51.15

25

35:27.85

11:26

1:57:57.35

26

469

Mary Farashahi

425

44

26

28:31.15

2.10

04:34.60

25

51:33.40

17.2

02:26.10

26

40:37.50

13:06

2:07:42.75

27

478

Michele Hill

434

40

28

36:08.00

1.66

04:15.10

27

54:53.90

16.1

02:13.90

27

37:07.10

11:58

2:14:38.00

28

481

K Ehrmentraut

422

42

27

28:47.30

2.08

06:27.80

26

59:04.40

15.0

03:10.55

28

44:13.50

14:16

2:21:43.55

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

70

Elizabeth Ware

476

45

5

20:13.65

2.97

01:28.75

2

40:13.80

22.0

01:15.30

1

21:47.10

7:02

1:24:58.60

2

106

Laurie Mehler

450

45

1

17:35.35

3.41

02:17.85

1

41:28.35

21.3

01:28.10

2

24:41.55

7:58

1:27:31.20

3

164

Leslie Winters

481

48

3

19:53.20

3.02

01:59.45

3

40:27.00

21.9

01:57.45

3

27:23.15

8:50

1:31:40.25

4

201

Julia Given

428

46

4

19:56.00

3.01

01:42.70

5

45:58.45

19.3

01:31.45

4

25:53.90

8:21

1:35:02.50

5

255

Sarah Stedfast

469

49

6

20:22.45

2.95

02:51.30

6

47:16.10

18.7

01:04.80

5

27:05.45

8:44

1:38:40.10

6

279

Debbie Lockman

447

49

2

18:41.55

3.21

03:08.25

4

45:44.75

19.4

01:34.95

6

31:03.90

10:01

1:40:13.40

7

325

Julie Anderson

400

46

11

23:04.10

2.60

02:29.15

8

47:30.65

18.6

01:49.45

7

29:13.05

9:25

1:44:06.40

8

337

Melissa Helvy

432

45

9

22:29.60

2.67

03:35.95

7

46:52.25

18.9

01:58.75

8

29:39.45

9:34

1:44:36.00

9

368

Katherine Davidson

419

47

12

23:07.55

2.60

02:48.70

9

47:27.40

18.7

02:37.65

9

30:51.65

9:57

1:46:52.95

10

393

Shauna Hogg

437

45

16

24:12.70

2.48

06:42.35

14

49:07.35

18.0

01:18.10

10

27:47.55

8:58

1:49:08.05

11

401

Cynthia Smith

468

46

17

24:39.90

2.43

02:46.65

12

47:47.80

18.5

02:01.95

11

32:52.10

10:36

1:50:08.40

12

414

Michelle Walz

475

45

8

22:19.30

2.69

02:44.45

11

49:49.55

17.8

02:51.55

12

33:41.35

10:52

1:51:26.20

13

420

Sandra Peters

460

45

7

20:45.15

2.89

03:07.05

10

49:43.40

17.8

01:50.20

13

36:39.55

11:49

1:52:05.35

14

429

Gayla Mills

451

48

20

28:15.10

2.12

02:30.40

15

49:17.90

18.0

01:59.30

14

32:04.70

10:21

1:54:07.40

15

433

Ruth Cleckner

412

45

18

25:51.35

2.32

04:07.50

17

55:53.65

15.8

01:23.60

15

27:38.80

8:55

1:54:54.90

16

439

Susan Peck

459

45

19

27:20.80

2.20

03:31.85

18

55:03.60

16.1

01:41.05

16

29:03.40

9:22

1:56:40.70

17

456

Patricia Howell

438

46

15

23:43.25

2.53

02:43.40

13

53:14.30

16.6

01:36.50

17

41:16.50

13:19

2:02:33.95

18

462

Grace Carroll

410

46

13

23:27.15

2.56

08:11.15

20

56:33.85

15.6

02:33.15

18

33:12.95

10:43

2:03:58.25

19

463

Maura Callan-Bain

409

48

10

22:56.30

2.62

05:48.10

19

57:49.50

15.3

01:28.95

19

36:02.95

11:37

2:04:05.80

20

473

Allison Parker

458

49

14

23:30.40

2.55

05:31.75

16

55:48.15

15.9

03:12.45

20

41:29.05

13:23

2:09:31.80

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

68

June McDaniels

449

53

1

16:48.65

3.57

01:40.70

1

40:05.00

22.1

01:24.05

1

24:46.05

7:59

1:24:44.45

2

126

Becky Bean

402

51

2

18:38.10

3.22

02:49.40

2

42:12.55

21.0

01:07.20

2

24:34.55

7:55

1:29:21.80

3

150

Sabrina Coles

414

52

7

20:27.30

2.93

01:50.80

3

41:28.50

21.3

01:50.65

3

25:22.05

8:11

1:30:59.30

4

154

Pamela Whitley

479

54

5

20:18.35

2.96

02:18.65

4

42:06.90

21.0

01:38.35

4

24:42.05

7:58

1:31:04.30

5

218

Sheri Segal

467

52

12

23:45.10

2.53

02:19.65

5

43:08.60

20.5

01:33.05

5

25:27.20

8:13

1:36:13.60

6

326

Nancy Hodges

435

53

6

20:25.05

2.94

03:24.70

8

50:00.85

17.7

02:32.35

6

27:45.25

8:57

1:44:08.20

7

333

Sandy Thurston

472

52

4

19:49.25

3.03

04:11.40

7

48:50.85

18.1

02:10.95

7

29:19.70

9:27

1:44:22.15

8

387

M.j. Nero

453

52

8

20:38.80

2.91

04:33.90

13

54:38.20

16.2

01:27.95

8

27:14.95

8:47

1:48:33.80

9

390

Laura Gross

431

50

10

23:25.65

2.56

04:20.10

9

46:49.50

18.9

01:49.65

9

32:17.45

10:25

1:48:42.35

10

396

Kathy Hibbets

433

52

9

23:14.75

2.58

03:36.75

12

52:20.70

16.9

01:47.70

10

28:31.20

9:12

1:49:31.10

11

412

Yasmin May

448

53

11

23:37.15

2.54

05:11.15

11

49:02.95

18.0

02:55.05

11

30:30.65

9:50

1:51:16.95

12

419

Sarah Taylor

470

54

3

19:44.95

3.04

02:36.85

6

48:44.45

18.2

01:46.65

12

39:08.95

12:37

1:52:01.85

13

437

Rebecca Bump

407

51

13

23:50.75

2.52

03:16.35

10

50:15.10

17.6

02:15.50

13

36:10.35

11:40

1:55:48.05

14

467

Marie Kennedy

445

52

14

24:37.90

2.44

06:41.75

14

54:54.00

16.1

02:34.10

14

38:08.80

12:18

2:06:56.55

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

366

Sharon Weeks

478