29TH ANNUAL SANDMAN TRIATHLON

5k Run / 14.5 mile Bike / 100 yard Dash

Virginia Beach, VA

September 18, 2011


Results By Mettle Timing http://kalerunning.com


 

 

 

 

Open Division

 

Open Women

 

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

Lauren Frisk

26

29

F

1

20:22.80

6:34/M

1:41.45

1

40:27.05

21.5mph

0:35.40

1

0:20.80

3:20/M

1:03:27.50

1:03:27.50

2

Janet Dierstein

16

32

F

4

21:48.10

7:02/M

1:32.10

2

41:12.30

21.1mph

0:38.05

9

0:24.75

4:00/M

1:05:35.30

1:05:35.30

3

Juliet Adams

1

42

F

2

21:01.05

6:47/M

1:35.65

3

43:09.55

20.2mph

0:33.45

2

0:21.00

3:30/M

1:06:40.70

1:06:40.70

4

Christine Allgeier

2

41

F

3

21:15.65

6:51/M

1:35.15

4

44:24.20

19.6mph

0:50.40

13

0:28.75

4:40/M

1:08:34.15

1:08:34.15

5

Jean Steenson

50

42

F

5

22:04.25

7:07/M

1:50.25

5

48:10.95

18.1mph

0:45.65

11

0:26.05

4:20/M

1:13:17.15

1:13:17.15

6

Nicole Frey

25

35

F

8

24:12.70

7:48/M

1:49.30

6

50:03.25

17.4mph

0:42.80

7

0:23.90

3:50/M

1:17:11.95

1:17:11.95

7

Katherine Silk

47

24

F

7

23:55.40

7:43/M

2:08.70

7

53:18.75

16.3mph

0:46.75

3

0:21.20

3:30/M

1:20:30.80

1:20:30.80

8

Kelly Feber

22

27

F

10

24:39.30

7:57/M

1:35.60

10

54:20.80

16.0mph

0:36.20

8

0:24.05

4:00/M

1:21:35.95

1:21:35.95

9

Flora Dufour

20

34

F

6

23:30.80

7:35/M

2:36.95

9

54:00.90

16.1mph

1:29.25

5

0:23.30

3:50/M

1:22:01.20

1:22:01.20

10

Veronica Chau

13

34

F

9

24:24.45

7:52/M

1:46.60

11

57:44.30

15.1mph

0:43.25

10

0:25.35

4:10/M

1:25:03.95

1:25:03.95

11

Caitlin Blake

7

22

F

11

25:59.80

8:23/M

1:40.55

13

1:01:57.20

14.0mph

1:04.75

6

0:23.70

3:50/M

1:31:06.00

1:31:06.00

12

Marisa Gerth

29

43

F

12

30:04.40

9:42/M

2:33.35

12

1:00:11.35

14.5mph

15

1:50.65

18:20/M

1:34:39.75

1:34:39.75

13

Hillary Heiselt

31

33

F

13

32:26.70

10:28/M

2:49.25

14

1:13:18.75

11.9mph

0:57.30

14

0:33.75

5:30/M

1:50:05.75

1:50:05.75

14

Dijonna Fasoli

21

29

F

15

51:47.10

16:42/M

6:00.30

8

53:30.05

16.3mph

1:45.75

4

0:23.00

3:50/M

1:53:26.20

1:53:26.20

15

Lauren Buchholz

10

24

F

14

35:26.40

11:26/M

2:28.80

15

1:17:33.30

11.2mph

0:46.25

12

0:27.50

4:30/M

1:56:42.25

1:56:42.25

 

 

Open Men

 

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

Eddie Hill

32

40

M

2

17:52.85

5:46/M

1:39.15

3

37:53.30

23.0mph

0:32.40

2

0:17.20

2:50/M

58:14.90

58:14.90

2

Derek Russell

45

38

M

7

19:40.30

6:21/M

1:16.70

1

37:43.95

23.1mph

0:30.85

7

0:20.60

3:20/M

59:32.40

59:32.40

3

John Dill

17

48

M

8

19:45.20

6:22/M

1:26.25

2

37:47.35

23.0mph

0:26.35

17

0:22.75

3:40/M

59:47.90

59:47.90

4

Matthew Balderston

3

25

M

6

19:40.05

6:21/M

1:18.05

4

38:16.45

22.7mph

0:21.55

1

0:14.90

2:20/M

59:51.00

59:51.00

5

Reed Foster

24

30

M

5

18:58.95

6:07/M

1:26.85

5

38:49.25

22.4mph

27

0:36.10

6:00/M

59:51.15

59:51.15

6

Erik Bates

4

25

M

3

18:26.75

5:57/M

1:16.15

7

41:17.45

21.1mph

0:27.90

10

0:21.10

3:30/M

1:01:49.35

1:01:49.35

7

David Dierstein

15

36

M

4

18:57.25

6:07/M

1:32.65

8

41:37.65

20.9mph

0:50.15

12

0:21.55

3:30/M

1:03:19.25

1:03:19.25

8

Thomas Lyons

36

23

M

1

17:52.35

5:46/M

1:31.95

9

43:01.25

20.2mph

1:04.50

24

0:25.40

4:10/M

1:03:55.45

1:03:55.45

9

Joel Isely

34

50

M

16

23:11.10

7:29/M

1:33.65

6

40:51.75

21.3mph

0:38.70

15

0:22.40

3:40/M

1:06:37.60

1:06:37.60

10

Bruce Klinger

35

43

M

15

22:49.80

7:22/M

1:55.95

10

43:19.95

20.1mph

0:38.10

18

0:23.65

3:50/M

1:09:07.45

1:09:07.45

11

Brian Decker

14

32

M

9

20:19.75

6:33/M

1:50.25

11

46:03.65

18.9mph

0:41.80

6

0:20.40

3:20/M

1:09:15.85

1:09:15.85

12

Jason Fernandez

23

31

M

10

20:44.25

6:41/M

1:47.60

13

46:27.90

18.7mph

0:39.80

11

0:21.35

3:30/M

1:10:00.90

1:10:00.90

13

Roger Burnette

11

38

M

11

21:37.50

6:58/M

1:37.20

14

46:44.80

18.6mph

0:44.60

8

0:20.70

3:20/M

1:11:04.80

1:11:04.80

14

Robert Fullick

27

35

M

18

24:23.65

7:52/M

1:48.60

12

46:18.10

18.8mph

0:47.05

20

0:24.30

4:00/M

1:13:41.70

1:13:41.70

15

Billy Black

6

23

M

12

22:28.70

7:15/M

2:01.20

16

48:21.10

18.0mph

0:43.45

4

0:18.85

3:00/M

1:13:53.30

1:13:53.30

16

Kenneth Urban

51

24

M

14

22:49.00

7:22/M

2:36.15

19

51:04.00

17.0mph

0:53.95

19

0:24.15

4:00/M

1:17:47.25

1:17:47.25

17

Christopher Walter

52

34

M

24

26:48.15

8:39/M

3:30.60

15

47:39.20

18.3mph

0:50.45

22

0:25.15

4:10/M

1:19:13.55

1:19:13.55

18

Jack Sonley

49

24

M

13

22:36.10

7:17/M

2:12.75

22

54:06.15

16.1mph

0:44.05

13

0:22.10

3:40/M

1:20:01.15

1:20:01.15

19

Scott Goodove

30

36

M

22

26:20.55

8:30/M

2:36.80

17

50:23.70

17.3mph

0:49.95

26

0:25.95

4:10/M

1:20:36.95

1:20:36.95

20

John Miller

39

25

M

20

25:09.65

8:07/M

3:08.00

20

52:23.25

16.6mph

0:38.55

3

0:18.35

3:00/M

1:21:37.80

1:21:37.80

21

Scott Walter

53

38

M

26

27:47.55

8:58/M

2:32.30

18

50:34.90

17.2mph

0:44.40

21

0:24.55

4:00/M

1:22:03.70

1:22:03.70

22

Walker Carter

12

38

M

17

23:36.20

7:37/M

2:45.10

23

54:06.75

16.1mph

1:27.65

9

0:20.70

3:20/M

1:22:16.40

1:22:16.40

23

Robert Geis

28

48

M

23

26:35.50

8:35/M

1:59.65

21

53:56.60

16.1mph

0:52.75

14

0:22.30

3:40/M

1:23:46.80

1:23:46.80

24

Mark Morita

41

34

M

19

24:39.85

7:57/M

2:06.30

24

56:52.25

15.3mph

0:40.60

25

0:25.55

4:10/M

1:24:44.55

1:24:44.55

25

Andrew Poliakoff

43

36

M

27

28:31.30

9:12/M

3:17.30

25

58:02.25

15.0mph

0:52.40

23

0:25.20

4:10/M

1:31:08.45

1:31:08.45

26

Philip Smith

48

26

M

21

25:19.45

8:10/M

1:45.95

27

1:07:05.45

13.0mph

0:35.30

16

0:22.65

3:40/M

1:35:08.80

1:35:08.80

27

Craig Bennett

5

25

M

25

27:36.90

8:54/M

3:40.00

26

1:03:30.80

13.7mph

0:37.60

5

0:19.25

3:10/M

1:35:44.55

1:35:44.55


 

Age Group Division

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

74

Aspen Foster

519

24

1

20:56.30

6:45/M

1:47.60

2

47:01.20

18.5mph

0:32.90

1

0:19.30

3:10/M

1:10:37.30

1:10:37.30

2

181

Christina Campbell

508

23

7

26:56.75

8:41/M

2:25.90

1

46:58.80

18.5mph

0:43.45

8

0:23.85

3:50/M

1:17:28.75

1:17:28.75

3

219

Emily Miller

543

23

6

25:24.60

8:12/M

1:56.20

4

51:26.60

16.9mph

0:42.40

5

0:21.70

3:30/M

1:19:51.50

1:19:51.50

4

224

Molly Cohn

511

24

5

25:06.70

8:06/M

1:56.50

5

52:06.40

16.7mph

0:51.70

4

0:21.10

3:30/M

1:20:22.40

1:20:22.40

5

253

Angela Kohn

533

21

2

24:05.85

7:46/M

2:06.80

6

54:51.10

15.9mph

0:56.05

3

0:21.00

3:30/M

1:22:20.80

1:22:20.80

6

282

Alyss Jacobsen

529

24

4

24:46.55

7:59/M

2:05.10

7

56:43.45

15.3mph

0:38.75

2

0:20.65

3:20/M

1:24:34.50

1:24:34.50

7

304

Katherine Laidlaw

534

24

8

30:29.35

9:50/M

2:41.45

3

50:51.05

17.1mph

1:57.35

6

0:22.05

3:40/M

1:26:21.25

1:26:21.25

8

309

Jessi Hunt

528

22

3

24:39.65

7:57/M

1:56.65

8

59:18.75

14.7mph

0:36.45

7

0:22.95

3:40/M

1:26:54.45

1:26:54.45

9

367

Erica Boyd

504

24

10

33:23.80

10:46/M

2:02.00

9

1:02:31.20

13.9mph

0:36.95

9

0:26.05

4:20/M

1:39:00.00

1:39:00.00

10

377

Hannah Hames

524

20

9

33:14.60

10:43/M

2:57.35

10

1:04:31.60

13.5mph

0:39.05

10

0:31.25

5:10/M

1:41:53.85

1:41:53.85

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

85

Shannon Revell

552

29

2

22:23.75

7:13/M

1:55.85

2

46:31.20

18.7mph

0:30.60

12

0:23.50

3:50/M

1:11:44.90

1:11:44.90

2

96

Anna Turton

567

29

3

22:58.05

7:25/M

2:06.05

1

46:30.65

18.7mph

0:47.35

2

0:20.40

3:20/M

1:12:42.50

1:12:42.50

3

122

Catherine Reppert

551

27

4

23:01.00

7:25/M

2:05.65

4

47:52.55

18.2mph

0:34.15

1

0:19.75

3:10/M

1:13:53.10

1:13:53.10

4

136

Christina Norwich

547

28

5

23:12.00

7:29/M

2:19.65

3

47:48.05

18.2mph

1:05.00

9

0:22.55

3:40/M

1:14:47.25

1:14:47.25

5

164

Vanessa Kelmis

531

28

1

22:09.15

7:09/M

2:09.85

9

51:06.45

17.0mph

0:46.35

8

0:22.45

3:40/M

1:16:34.25

1:16:34.25

6

184

Lynn Carter

509

28

9

25:10.00

8:07/M

1:43.30

6

49:39.45

17.5mph

0:35.95

16

0:24.65

4:00/M

1:17:33.35

1:17:33.35

7

194

Kerry Turner

566

28

6

23:42.60

7:39/M

1:30.50

11

51:59.80

16.7mph

0:31.10

6

0:21.50

3:30/M

1:18:05.50

1:18:05.50

8

202

Alejandra Garcia

520

26

8

24:56.35

8:03/M

2:33.65

7

50:06.15

17.4mph

0:40.95

19

0:26.80

4:20/M

1:18:43.90

1:18:43.90

9

211

Renee Hoover

527

27

17

27:16.15

8:48/M

2:31.00

5

48:03.20

18.1mph

1:06.40

15

0:24.55

4:00/M

1:19:21.30

1:19:21.30

10

225

Deborah Sweede

563

26

11

25:46.65

8:19/M

2:19.35

8

50:41.40

17.2mph

1:00.30

24

0:35.05

5:50/M

1:20:22.75

1:20:22.75

11

268

Laura Wiederwax

572

27

10

25:40.65

8:17/M

2:26.70

14

53:54.05

16.1mph

1:11.15

7

0:21.65

3:30/M

1:23:34.20

1:23:34.20

12

279

Sarah Jones

530

25

13

26:10.70

8:26/M

2:16.00

16

54:57.75

15.8mph

0:36.80

3

0:20.95

3:20/M

1:24:22.20

1:24:22.20

13

281

Christin Lanter

535

27

15

26:46.10

8:38/M

3:06.20

13

53:02.95

16.4mph

1:03.50

22

0:27.95

4:30/M

1:24:26.70

1:24:26.70

14

286

Katherine Adler

501

25

20

28:21.35

9:09/M

3:14.40

10

51:49.50

16.8mph

1:28.25

14

0:24.20

4:00/M

1:25:17.70

1:25:17.70

15

299

Brittany Widner

571

25

18

27:19.55

8:49/M

2:44.30

15

54:44.65

15.9mph

0:45.40

20

0:27.25

4:30/M

1:26:01.15

1:26:01.15

16

303

Eleanor Donahue

515

25

14

26:32.05

8:34/M

1:46.75

20

57:02.40

15.3mph

0:37.50

4

0:21.05

3:30/M

1:26:19.75

1:26:19.75

17

311

Haley Dunham

516

26

16

26:55.65

8:41/M

2:58.40

17

55:26.55

15.7mph

1:21.00

10

0:23.20

3:50/M

1:27:04.80

1:27:04.80

18

316

Samantha Loving

538

25

7

24:30.95

7:54/M

2:17.05

21

59:35.35

14.6mph

1:00.10

13

0:23.65

3:50/M

1:27:47.10

1:27:47.10

19

319

Amanda Novotny

548

25

19

28:11.85

9:05/M

2:19.85

19

56:32.60

15.4mph

0:42.15

18

0:25.30

4:10/M

1:28:11.75

1:28:11.75

20

325

Rebecca Chechile

510

27

23

32:19.80

10:25/M

2:54.85

12

51:59.95

16.7mph

0:50.00

21

0:27.45

4:30/M

1:28:32.05

1:28:32.05

21

336

Jessika Briggs

505

28

22

29:40.00

9:34/M

2:36.70

18

55:54.80

15.6mph

1:06.45

23

0:29.55

4:50/M

1:29:47.50

1:29:47.50

22

341

Missy Wetherington

570

28

12

26:07.60

8:25/M

2:10.30

22

1:00:32.40

14.4mph

0:58.10

11

0:23.20

3:50/M

1:30:11.60

1:30:11.60

23

350

Angela Mikolajewski

542

28

21

28:23.90

9:09/M

2:40.60

23

1:01:40.65

14.1mph

0:32.50

5

0:21.45

3:30/M

1:33:39.10

1:33:39.10

24

373

Deanna Fisher

518

29

24

32:51.35

10:36/M

2:49.35

24

1:02:50.25

13.8mph

0:56.60

17

0:25.05

4:10/M

1:39:52.60

1:39:52.60

 

Women 30 to 34

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

123

Karen Lindauer

536

31

2

23:49.65

7:41/M

2:08.75

1

46:40.75

18.6mph

0:52.70

7

0:23.45

4:48/M

1:13:55.30

1:13:55.30

2

171

Jana Ashley

503

31

8

26:27.80

8:32/M

2:29.10

2

46:45.75

18.6mph

0:45.25

15

0:25.50

5:13/M

1:16:53.40

1:16:53.40

3

220

Mary Beth East

517

33

4

24:40.25

7:57/M

2:43.10

5

50:55.95

17.1mph

1:19.80

10

0:24.10

5:00/M

1:20:03.20

1:20:03.20

4

229

Deborah Townsend

565

34

6

26:02.65

8:24/M

1:56.20

7

51:31.05

16.9mph

0:39.20

3

0:21.50

4:23/M

1:20:30.60

1:20:30.60

5

231

Lisa Martin

540

30

10

26:56.70

8:41/M

2:43.40

3

49:26.05

17.6mph

1:00.95

11

0:24.70

5:00/M

1:20:31.80

1:20:31.80

6

236

Missy Smasal

560

33

3

24:02.30

7:45/M

2:37.35

9

52:48.75

16.5mph

0:55.55

18

0:27.85

5:38/M

1:20:51.80

1:20:51.80

7

241

Katherine Wynne

574

33

1

23:35.70

7:36/M

2:04.50

13

54:32.70

16.0mph

0:51.45

5

0:22.55

4:35/M

1:21:26.90

1:21:26.90

8

250

Laura Sal

577

32

5

25:40.95

8:17/M

2:55.30

6

51:14.15

17.0mph

1:47.85

13

0:24.85

5:00/M

1:22:03.10

1:22:03.10

9

258

Kristina Burri

506

30

15

27:37.70

8:55/M

3:26.35

4

50:11.85

17.3mph

0:59.00

2

0:21.45

4:23/M

1:22:36.35

1:22:36.35

10

272

Whitney Deas

514

30

11

27:04.50

8:44/M

2:27.70

10

53:00.90

16.4mph

21

1:10.40

14:35/M

1:23:43.50

1:23:43.50

11

279

Melanie Spence

562

32

19

28:59.50

9:21/M

2:18.95

8

51:44.45

16.8mph

0:55.10

9

0:23.85

4:48/M

1:24:21.85

1:24:21.85

12

294

Alexis Anderson

502

30

14

27:37.60

8:55/M

3:17.95

11

53:13.65

16.3mph

1:10.30

4

0:22.40

4:35/M

1:25:41.90

1:25:41.90

13

299

Kristin Lion

537

31

16

28:18.10

9:08/M

2:07.85

12

54:20.70

16.0mph

0:38.40

19

0:28.40

5:50/M

1:25:53.45

1:25:53.45

14

322

Christina Moxley

546

31

13

27:20.40

8:49/M

3:02.70

14

56:48.35

15.3mph

0:45.15

6

0:22.90

4:35/M

1:28:19.50

1:28:19.50

15

332

Shannon Pfeiffer

549

30

12

27:15.95

8:47/M

2:35.50

15

57:46.20

15.1mph

0:58.80

1

0:19.40

3:58/M

1:28:55.85

1:28:55.85

16

352

Lisa Russell

556

33

18

28:37.50

9:14/M

2:57.95

17

1:00:49.25

14.3mph

0:50.15

16

0:25.75

5:13/M

1:33:40.60

1:33:40.60

17

361

Beverly Gray

522

31

17

28:23.05

9:09/M

2:16.30

19

1:04:22.50

13.5mph

0:46.15

17

0:26.60

5:25/M

1:36:14.60

1:36:14.60

18

362

Laura Cox

512

34

7

26:22.45

8:30/M

3:38.00

18

1:03:36.10

13.7mph

2:18.80

14

0:25.40

5:13/M

1:36:20.75

1:36:20.75

19

370

Katie Gerloff

521

34

21

33:42.60

10:52/M

3:27.15

16

59:51.75

14.5mph

1:41.30

20

0:28.70

5:50/M

1:39:11.50

1:39:11.50

20

379

Jessica Martisch

541

32

9

26:35.35

8:35/M

2:34.45

20

1:14:30.10

11.7mph

0:52.75

12

0:24.85

5:00/M

1:44:57.50

1:44:57.50

21

390

Dawn Tait

564

31

20

31:43.30

10:14/M

3:08.95

21

1:21:11.95

10.7mph

0:58.40

8

0:23.45

4:48/M

1:57:26.05

1:57:26.05

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

112

Amy Jarrell

632

37

3

23:39.40

7:38/M

1:48.35

1

46:47.10

18.6mph

0:37.15

4

0:22.65

3:40/M

1:13:14.65

1:13:14.65

2

114

Angel Boord

606

39

1

22:14.30

7:10/M

1:58.40

4

47:47.55

18.2mph

0:55.95

1

0:19.95

3:10/M

1:13:16.15

1:13:16.15

3

115

Miryam Bohabot-Firtag

605

35

2

23:17.25

7:31/M

1:59.60

2

47:00.45

18.5mph

0:39.05

13

0:25.55

4:10/M

1:13:21.90

1:13:21.90

4

163

Laura Fuller

622

35

7

25:43.70

8:18/M

2:23.10

3

47:03.30

18.5mph

0:41.95

14

0:25.60

4:10/M

1:16:17.65

1:16:17.65

5

185

Cristal Armijo

601

36

4

24:52.70

8:01/M

2:30.10

5

48:56.35

17.8mph

1:00.90

2

0:21.85

3:30/M

1:17:41.90

1:17:41.90

6

203

Theresa Lynch

639

35

6

25:36.15

8:15/M

2:00.20

7

50:11.15

17.3mph

0:34.90

5

0:22.70

3:40/M

1:18:45.10

1:18:45.10

7

234

Carrie McGarry

642

36

9

25:57.35

8:22/M

3:00.75

8

50:11.35

17.3mph

1:10.45

10

0:24.40

4:00/M

1:20:44.30

1:20:44.30

8

249

Erin Simmons

660

36

5

25:28.85

8:13/M

3:08.70

9

51:54.15

16.8mph

1:06.25

3

0:22.55

3:40/M

1:22:00.50

1:22:00.50

9

261

Joanna Schranz

658

37

10

26:27.55

8:32/M

2:50.95

10

51:59.40

16.7mph

1:12.95

20

0:29.00

4:50/M

1:22:59.85

1:22:59.85

10

272

Jana Keplinger

637

35

11

26:52.70

8:40/M

3:05.20

12

52:06.80

16.7mph

1:18.85

12

0:25.05

4:10/M

1:23:48.60

1:23:48.60

11

284

Venessa August

604

37

16

31:18.00

10:06/M

2:48.15

6

49:57.60

17.4mph

0:46.95

8

0:24.20

4:00/M

1:25:14.90

1:25:14.90

12

302

Mary Roberts

653

35

8

25:47.80

8:19/M

2:53.00

14

55:30.90

15.7mph

1:41.90

7

0:23.10

3:50/M

1:26:16.70

1:26:16.70

13

306

Danica Jolly

635

37

13

28:54.80

9:19/M

2:48.40

13

52:42.95

16.5mph

1:36.55

6

0:23.10

3:50/M

1:26:25.80

1:26:25.80

14

322

Stephenie Shaw

659

36

15

30:55.80

9:58/M

3:47.40

11

52:00.10

16.7mph

1:17.00

17

0:26.05

4:20/M

1:28:26.35

1:28:26.35

15

347

Kristen Gregory

630

36

14

30:34.40

9:52/M

3:29.70

16

57:02.30

15.3mph

0:51.05

16

0:25.85

4:10/M

1:32:23.30

1:32:23.30

16

349

Tricia Purdy

648

37

17

31:23.00

10:07/M

3:35.05

15

56:17.65

15.5mph

1:52.85

9

0:24.35

4:00/M

1:33:32.90

1:33:32.90

17

353

Tiffany Landis

638

37

12

28:43.45

9:16/M

2:36.15

18

1:01:34.95

14.1mph

0:50.85

15

0:25.70

4:10/M

1:34:11.10

1:34:11.10

18

372

Eileen Ramiscal

649

38

21

34:52.85

11:15/M

3:28.00

17

1:00:09.45

14.5mph

0:53.05

18

0:26.80

4:20/M

1:39:50.15

1:39:50.15

19

376

Nicki Etter

616

36

18

31:26.00

10:08/M

2:23.70

19

1:05:28.25

13.3mph

0:45.30

11

0:24.80

4:00/M

1:40:28.05

1:40:28.05

20

384

Tara Cherry

609

37

19

33:28.45

10:48/M

2:07.75

21

1:12:38.05

12.0mph

1:16.05

22

0:34.30

5:40/M

1:50:04.60

1:50:04.60

21

386

Beth Wallig

668

38

20

33:28.65

10:48/M

3:02.60

22

1:13:35.00

11.8mph

0:39.45

21

0:29.60

4:50/M

1:51:15.30

1:51:15.30

22

387

Darlene Gage

623

35

22

35:23.15

11:25/M

2:17.95

23

1:13:36.25

11.8mph

0:53.25

19

0:28.95

4:40/M

1:52:39.55

1:52:39.55

23

388

Emma Johansson

633

35

23

43:13.25

13:56/M

2:57.45

20

1:09:48.35

12.5mph

0:44.40

23

0:41.50

6:50/M

1:57:24.95

1:57:24.95

 

Women 40 to 44

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

50

Julie Rose

654

40

1

23:15.80

7:30/M

1:39.60

1

43:00.55

20.2mph

0:31.90

2

0:21.35

3:30/M

1:08:49.20

1:08:49.20

2

101

Amy Randolph

650

44

3

24:29.75

7:54/M

1:55.10

2

45:24.95

19.2mph

17

1:08.80

11:20/M

1:12:58.60

1:12:58.60

3

131

Therese Duane

614

41

5

25:13.65

8:08/M

2:09.55

3

46:07.35

18.9mph

0:37.45

4

0:23.65

3:50/M

1:14:31.65

1:14:31.65

4

160

Amy Speckart

661

40

2

23:53.95

7:42/M

2:43.95

5

48:10.95

18.1mph

0:47.75

15

0:30.70

5:00/M

1:16:07.30

1:16:07.30

5

161

Tammie Corbin

612

40

6

25:49.70

8:20/M

2:07.90

4

47:06.25

18.5mph

0:45.85

7

0:24.90

4:00/M

1:16:14.60

1:16:14.60

6

238

Miroslava Bozicevic

607

41

12

28:46.65

9:17/M

2:07.90

6

49:01.15

17.7mph

0:41.85

11

0:26.55

4:20/M

1:21:04.10

1:21:04.10

7

297

K. Elizabeth Vittone

667

43

10

28:25.90

9:10/M

2:38.35

7

53:26.55

16.3mph

0:59.15

1

0:20.50

3:20/M

1:25:50.45

1:25:50.45

8

301

Van Trinh

666

43

8

27:19.60

8:49/M

3:12.60

8

53:58.90

16.1mph

1:17.00

9

0:25.35

4:10/M

1:26:13.45

1:26:13.45

9

337

Kerith Cohen

611

42

11

28:33.05

9:13/M

2:53.80

10

57:17.15

15.2mph

0:49.75

6

0:24.85

4:00/M

1:29:58.60

1:29:58.60

10

343

Danielle Foster

619

43

4

25:02.50

8:05/M

3:04.75

13

1:02:14.05

14.0mph

0:43.95

12

0:26.55

4:20/M

1:31:31.80

1:31:31.80

11

352

Jennifer Clark

610

40

16

32:55.50

10:37/M

3:49.40

9

55:20.55

15.7mph

1:24.05

8

0:25.10

4:10/M

1:33:54.60

1:33:54.60

12

354

Laura Manthey

640

41

7

26:35.65

8:35/M

2:23.55

14

1:03:49.35

13.6mph

0:58.65

10

0:25.70

4:10/M

1:34:12.90

1:34:12.90

13

358

Jacqueline Tirona

665

41

15

29:28.90

9:30/M

2:57.75

12

1:01:50.80

14.1mph

1:09.20

13

0:27.50

4:30/M

1:35:54.15

1:35:54.15

14

363

Sarah Aubel

603

41

14

29:20.00

9:28/M

2:52.35

15

1:05:09.60

13.4mph

0:39.45

3

0:23.50

3:50/M

1:38:24.90

1:38:24.90

15

365

Jennifer Goodman

626

41

13

29:18.45

9:27/M

1:49.75

16

1:06:15.60

13.1mph

0:42.55

5

0:24.65

4:00/M

1:38:31.00

1:38:31.00

16

374

Celeste Greene

627

43

9

28:25.10

9:10/M

2:33.10

17

1:07:54.05

12.8mph

0:51.90

14

0:28.85

4:40/M

1:40:13.00

1:40:13.00

17

380

Jamie Rosier

655

44

17

42:20.90

13:39/M

3:42.45

11

58:47.80

14.8mph

0:53.75

16

0:33.90

5:30/M

1:46:18.80

1:46:18.80

 

Women 45 to 49

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

48

Julia Higgins

631

48

4

22:58.90

7:25/M

1:58.50

1

42:36.65

20.4mph

0:41.90

10

0:26.15

4:20/M

1:08:42.10

1:08:42.10

2

55

Elizabeth Ware

669

47

2

22:30.90

7:15/M

1:51.40

2

43:46.45

19.9mph

0:35.40

3

0:20.65

3:20/M

1:09:04.80

1:09:04.80

3

94

Meghan Wren Briggs

670

47

6

24:22.75

7:52/M

2:06.50

3

44:58.20

19.3mph

0:37.05

4

0:22.00

3:40/M

1:12:26.50

1:12:26.50

4

139

Susan Gill

624

46

3

22:48.20

7:21/M

2:05.95

4

49:08.50

17.7mph

0:38.55

1

0:19.05

3:10/M

1:15:00.25

1:15:00.25

5

190

Jami Callahan-Brill

608

45

7

24:52.80

8:01/M

2:26.70

5

49:15.40

17.7mph

0:57.65

6

0:24.00

4:00/M

1:17:56.55

1:17:56.55

6

199

Sabrina Flegal

618

47

5

24:21.20

7:51/M

2:11.35

8

51:06.25

17.0mph

0:31.70

2

0:20.15

3:20/M

1:18:30.65

1:18:30.65

7

221

Julia Given

625

48

8

26:10.45

8:26/M

2:14.45

7

50:25.30

17.3mph

0:47.55

12

0:28.30

4:40/M

1:20:06.05

1:20:06.05

8

239

Brenda Davis

613

48

1

16:01.25

5:10/M

3:34.25

14

59:33.90

14.6mph

1:24.30

16

0:41.90

6:50/M

1:21:15.60

1:21:15.60

9

246

Anna Clarke Sas

657

49

9

26:23.30

8:31/M

2:33.90

9

51:29.60

16.9mph

0:52.30

9

0:25.20

4:10/M

1:21:44.30

1:21:44.30

10

265

Laura Martin-Riha

641

45

13

29:37.25

9:33/M

3:14.65

6

49:25.05

17.6mph

0:39.90

8

0:24.50

4:00/M

1:23:21.35

1:23:21.35

11

296

Erika Stippler

662

45

11

27:12.85

8:46/M

2:32.45

11

54:40.00

15.9mph

1:01.20

5

0:22.50

3:40/M

1:25:49.00

1:25:49.00

12

324

Pamela Reck

652

49

10

26:27.35

8:32/M

2:52.30

12

57:48.30

15.1mph

0:56.25

11

0:26.20

4:20/M

1:28:30.40

1:28:30.40

13

340

Shana Pribesh

647

46

14

31:27.35

10:09/M

2:44.50

10

54:37.10

15.9mph

0:50.30

14

0:30.35

5:00/M

1:30:09.60

1:30:09.60

14

364

Joan Sudec

663

48

12

29:20.20

9:28/M

2:49.80

15

1:04:40.70

13.5mph

1:10.15

7

0:24.20

4:00/M

1:38:25.05

1:38:25.05

15

366

Sandra Peters

646

47

16

36:09.60

11:40/M

2:55.55

13

58:02.60

15.0mph

1:04.45

15

0:34.90

5:40/M

1:38:47.10

1:38:47.10

16

381

Jennifer Franklin

620

49

15

35:03.55

11:18/M

3:12.50

16

1:05:56.10

13.2mph

1:45.00

13

0:28.55

4:40/M

1:46:25.70

1:46:25.70

 

Women 50 to 54

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

97

Carol Housaman

358

51

1

23:25.60

7:33/M

1:56.70

2

46:11.65

18.8mph

0:47.25

5

0:27.95

4:30/M

1:12:49.15

1:12:49.15

2

110

Amy Harris

355

53

2

24:05.15

7:46/M

2:20.45

1

45:32.50

19.1mph

0:51.05

2

0:24.15

4:00/M

1:13:13.30

1:13:13.30

3

186

Nicole Thomas

370

50

4

26:38.35

8:35/M

1:57.90

3

48:15.40

18.0mph

0:29.80

1

0:23.95

3:50/M

1:17:45.40

1:17:45.40

4

252

Carol Donovan

351

53

3

24:57.95

8:03/M

2:22.90

5

53:19.40

16.3mph

1:08.10

8

0:31.00

5:10/M

1:22:19.35

1:22:19.35

5

291

Elena Heckelman

356

54

10

30:59.75

10:00/M

2:38.15

4

49:56.30

17.4mph

1:29.60

9

0:31.75

5:10/M

1:25:35.55

1:25:35.55

6

294

Julie Rogers

366

50

6

27:35.90

8:54/M

1:56.00

8

54:56.55

15.8mph

10

1:14.45

12:20/M

1:25:42.90

1:25:42.90

7

300

Sarah Stedfast

369

51

7

28:39.75

9:15/M

2:12.25

6

53:42.65

16.2mph

1:09.25

6

0:29.05

4:50/M

1:26:12.95

1:26:12.95

8

305

Sandy Thurston

371

54

5

27:30.40

8:52/M

2:58.20

7

54:43.95

15.9mph

0:43.05

4

0:26.80

4:20/M

1:26:22.40

1:26:22.40

9

370

Mary Milliner

364

54

9

30:48.85

9:56/M

2:47.55

9

1:04:10.25

13.6mph

0:57.75

7

0:30.70

5:00/M

1:39:15.10

1:39:15.10

10

371

Anne McGeorge

362

51

8

28:39.80

9:15/M

2:26.40

10

1:06:16.15

13.1mph

1:35.15

3

0:25.35

4:10/M

1:39:22.85

1:39:22.85

Women 55 to 59

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

102

June McDaniels

361

55

1

24:31.95

7:55/M

2:03.05

1

45:09.75

19.3mph

0:48.25

1

0:26.80

4:20/M

1:12:59.80

1:12:59.80

2

141

Pamela Whitley

373

56

2

25:11.20

8:07/M

2:06.45

2

46:38.00

18.7mph

0:43.35

2

0:27.65

4:30/M

1:15:06.65

1:15:06.65

3

344

Sharon Weeks

372

57

3

27:38.10

8:55/M

2:17.35

3

1:00:12.80

14.5mph

1:08.40

3

0:28.15

4:40/M

1:31:44.80

1:31:44.80

4

382

Yasmin May

360

55

4

35:23.80

11:25/M

2:54.15

4

1:07:05.45

13.0mph

1:04.00

4

0:38.10

6:20/M

1:47:05.50

1:47:05.50

Women 60 to 64

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

312

Donna McInturff

363

61

1

29:39.90

9:34/M

2:54.60

1

52:51.25

16.5mph

1:28.35

2

0:31.05

5:10/M

1:27:25.15

1:27:25.15

2

357

Loretta Rubenstein

367

60

2

30:17.20

9:46/M

2:35.00

3

1:01:16.65

14.2mph

0:41.15

1

0:25.55

4:10/M

1:35:15.55

1:35:15.55

3

383

Alma Henry

357

62

5

43:22.70

13:59/M

3:37.80

2

1:00:20.55

14.4mph

1:06.45

4

0:42.20

7:00/M

1:49:09.70

1:49:09.70

4

385

Gail Gregory

353

60

3

35:31.00

11:27/M

3:03.00

4

1:09:23.65

12.5mph

1:34.55

3

0:38.15

6:20/M

1:50:10.35

1:50:10.35

5

390

Karen Edge

352

60

4

42:52.90

13:50/M

3:52.70

5

1:10:30.75

12.3mph

1:05.05

5

0:43.85

7:10/M

1:59:05.25

1:59:05.25

Women 65 to 69

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

359

Karen Jacobs

359

66

1

35:32.90

11:28/M

2:47.45

1

56:02.05

15.5mph

1:01.20

1

0:35.95

5:50/M

1:35:59.55

1:35:59.55

 

 

Men 18 to 19

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

73

Alex Asta

301

19

2

21:27.20

6:55/M

2:13.50

1

45:57.70

18.9mph

0:38.20

2

0:19.15

3:10/M

1:10:35.75

1:10:35.75

2

228

Ahmed Assaad

300

19

3

25:32.65

8:14/M

2:04.75

2

51:47.30

16.8mph

0:38.35

3

0:27.05

4:30/M

1:20:30.10

1:20:30.10

3

262

Mikel Manthey

331

18

1

20:14.90

6:32/M

2:17.45

3

59:39.65

14.6mph

0:34.75

1

0:16.45

2:40/M

1:23:03.20

1:23:03.20

Men 20 to 24

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

Penalty

1

16

Aaron Williams

350

22

2

20:08.80

6:30/M

1:45.15

1

42:15.20

20.6mph

0:27.05

3

0:18.05

3:00/M

1:04:54.25

1:04:54.25

2

35

Ryan Thiel

344

23

1

19:17.50

6:13/M

1:40.95

2

45:17.85

19.2mph

0:39.90

2

0:18.00

3:00/M

1:07:14.20

1:07:14.20

3

65

Jason Kuo

327

24

3

21:03.90

6:47/M

1:52.75

3

45:55.85

18.9mph

0:37.45

6

0:20.60

3:20/M

1:09:50.55

1:09:50.55

4

89

Matthew Fiano

317

21

6

22:42.50

7:19/M

1:56.15

4

46:27.15

18.7mph

0:46.15

5

0:19.80

3:10/M

1:12:11.75

1:12:11.75

5

100

Michael Brogan

304

23

4

21:17.90

6:52/M

2:04.55

5

48:29.70

17.9mph

0:45.20

4

0:19.35

3:10/M

1:12:56.70

1:12:56.70

6

206

Jordan Kegg

325

22

10

26:41.35

8:36/M

2:18.25

6

48:49.60

17.8mph

0:50.05

9

0:21.25

3:30/M

1:19:00.50

1:19:00.50

7

214

Jeff Chrabot

308

22

7

23:24.60

7:33/M

2:37.95

10

51:40.50

16.8mph

1:23.45

10

0:23.65

3:50/M

1:19:30.15

1:19:30.15

8

215

Celso Villanueva

348

21

9

25:57.85

8:22/M

2:11.85

7

50:06.90

17.4mph

0:51.20

11

0:24.50

4:00/M

1:19:32.30

1:19:32.30

9

250

Eric Throne

345

24

11

27:43.30

8:56/M

2:26.55

8

50:29.85

17.2mph

1:06.75

12

0:25.20

4:10/M

1:22:11.65

1:22:11.65

10

263

Dirk Flemmer

318

22

13

27:55.55

9:00/M

3:00.90

9

50:51.20

17.1mph

1:02.95

13

0:26.15

4:20/M

1:23:16.75

1:23:16.75

11

289

Evan Siebring

341

20

8

25:32.35

8:14/M

1:51.65

11

57:04.00

15.2mph

0:39.50

1

0:17.55

2:50/M

1:25:25.05

1:25:25.05

12

292

Anthony Talamantez

343

24

5

22:40.50

7:19/M

2:17.55

13

59:38.50

14.6mph

0:38.45

7

0:20.70

3:20/M

1:25:35.70

1:25:35.70

13

335

Joseph Duquette

313

23

12

27:45.45

8:57/M

2:18.05

12

58:22.75

14.9mph

0:45.80

8

0:21.25

3:30/M

1:29:33.30

1:29:33.30

14

391

William Navarro

337

20

14

29:12.20

9:25/M

2:23.15

14

1:37:19.05

8.94mph

1:14.70

14

0:28.00

4:40/M

2:10:37.10

2:10:37.10

Men 25 to 29

Overall

------------ Run ------------

T1

------------ Bike ------------

T2

------------ Dash ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time